Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.27 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
5/2
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fireball,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Peter Reeves
2
2.3
20/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
4g so secret (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
3
2.5
14/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (58)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.7
2/1F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
2/1F
4m smart missile (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: P W McLeod
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
5g ouqba (GB) x anestri (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
10/1
4m verrazano (USA) x richenza (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
7.2
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
6/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58)
6/1
4g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
8.6
7/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
7/1
5g war chant (USA) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 2 - Crown Perth Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (56)
6/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monsoon, Reveille,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
2
0.2
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
11/1
3
2
Hot Mix (10)
2/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55)
2/1
4
2.3
25/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: J Brown (56)
25/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: R J Piercey
R: Jerry Noske (56)
25/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x deyaala (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
6
3.8
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
6/1
7
5.1
7/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/1
8
13.3
150/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
150/1
9
18.3
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
99
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Westspeed Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
10/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ian's Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
5g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.7
15/4
T: B V Watkins
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
15/4
4m city place (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
1.9
8/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
8/1
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
25/1
5m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
15/4
T: T R Harvey
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/4
8
3.8
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
60/1
6g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4.7
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
10/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
9.3
7/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
7/2F
11
15.6
50/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
50/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy B'day Toni Lalich-Bm78+ (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/11F
4g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
11/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.8
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
1.3
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
5
2
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
30/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58.5)
8/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
3.4
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (61)
25/1
9g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Happy B'day Matt Leahy (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.79 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (60)
7/2
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friar Fox, King Cruzer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robin Humberston
3
2.3
10/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
10/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.4
7/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
7/2
5
5.6
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
10/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
6.8
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
25/1
7g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.9
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (55)
11/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.4
10/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
10/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
17
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
3/1F
5g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.33 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
5m helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Consistent, Golden Esprit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services (FBAA)
2
0.8
7/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
1.3
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
11/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.1
Beret (4)
15/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/8F
4m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
25/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
8
4.2
5/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
5/2
4g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
9
5.4
6/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (59)
6/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
11/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (56)
4/1
3
1
15/4
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
15/4
5m murtajill (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
5m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
40/1
5m viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
3.6
9/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/1
9
3.9
9/4F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
9/4F
4m playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 8 - A.T.A. Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.76 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (57.5)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (54)
12/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
7.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
12/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.3
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
5/2
6g al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
9g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
12
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
10g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 9 - Western Racepix (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/2
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (54)
9/4F
4g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: W Pike (54)
5/2
4g war chant (USA) x forest flight (USA) (forestry (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: T R Harvey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
9/2
5
2.7
25/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
6
2.9
25/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
3
Shinju (4)
15/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.1
60/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (54.5)
60/1
10
6.8
50/1
T: Jessica Carbery
R: P Carbery (58)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.