Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 16

Race 1 - Tabtouch W'speed Platinum Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
3/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Planet Black, Princely Package,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
2
1.8
7/2
T: G A Crispin
R: P Harvey (56)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Gary Crispin
3
2.8
9/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/4F
4g my admiration (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.2
15/2
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/2
4g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
4g city place (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
6.1
5/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jordan Turner (58)
5/1
4g heritage (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
7.7
15/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
15/1
4m sessions (AUS) x mendicity (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Own The Dream 2021 Launch Plte (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (57)
7/1
2g sessions (AUS) x shengmu (AUS) (fath (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
2g vert de grece (IRE) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
50/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (55)
50/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.9
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
30/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
5
2.3
4/7F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
4/7F
2f war chant (USA) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
80/1
2f maschino (AUS) x our grey lass (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
43.3
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
13/4
2f frosted (USA) x compelling (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Race 3 - Peoplestart (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.17 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55)
9/10F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (60)
11/1
3
2
4/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
4/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.3
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
15/2
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
25/1
8g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
10
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
11/1
4g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
7
15.8
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56.5)
30/1
5g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
9/1
5m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
Winning siblings: Hale Boy, Rio Dane, Ripper Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
3/1
5g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.7
6/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
6/1
4g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.3
16/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
16/1
6
2.1
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
7
2.2
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
3
50/1
T: B W Owen
R: Ryan Hill (59)
50/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
3.1
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
10
3.3
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
100/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.97 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
4/9F
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awaken,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
16/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.3
Hot Mix (11)
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/2
4
2.4
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Brown (57.5)
30/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
3.4
16/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
16/1
3f demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
4.4
Olden (8)
100/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
4.9
60/1
T: M R Forder
R: J Whiting (56)
60/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
5
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
40/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.36 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Winifer (11)
14/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54.5)
14/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.2
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.7
14/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
14/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
1.2
5/2F
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
5/2F
7m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
6/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.3
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
15/4
6g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.5
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (51.5)
60/1
5g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
3.6
150/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54.5)
150/1
8g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
6g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
4.8
9/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/1
4m maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
11
8.2
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Seacorp (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.79 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Madi Derrick (55)
13/4F
4m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Seconda Vita, The Beach,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
4/1
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.4
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
4
0.6
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.2
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
20/1
6m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.3
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
1.8
15/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/2
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
3.2
100/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
100/1
9
3.6
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
14/1
4g patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
30/1
11
7.3
Janaura (12)
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
50/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 8 - Miss Andretti Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.14 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B McRostie
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
9/1
7g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
1.4
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
10/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
2.1
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
5/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
2.3
Mervyn (10)
10/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
10/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
3
50/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
50/1
9
4.2
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (54)
80/1
10
5.6
16/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
16/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
7
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
14/1
7g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 9 - Quayclean (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.93 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55.5)
7/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x quality spirit (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
7/4F
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
0.6
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (61)
12/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.2
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (55)
40/1
10g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
16/1
7
3.5
60/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
60/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.6
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
15/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
4.4
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
40/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
4.9
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
10/1
11
5
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.