Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Autumn Ascot Racing Carn. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.31 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
13/2
4g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dad Said, Jaffhinator,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
2
2
2/1F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Chris Parnham (58)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.2
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
4/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (53)
9/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
6
4
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
16/1
7
4.1
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
50/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x moon of baroda (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
9.2
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
10.3
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
99
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Kirin Megumi (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.13 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gordian, Rippin 'N' Tearin,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.5
7/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
7/2
3
0.8
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
0.9
12/1
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
12/1
3g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
1.3
11/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
11/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
16/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.7
13/4
T: Martin Allan
R: Madi Derrick (51)
13/4
Race 3 - Peoplestart Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.05 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
3/1
2f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
2/1F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1F
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Madi Derrick (52)
40/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.8
Liwa (6)
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
8/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
9/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
30/1
2c war chant (USA) x soldier's lass (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
2f lucky street (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.5
9/2
T: R W Price
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
2f shalaa (IRE) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
6.9
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
10
9.7
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
2f frosted (USA) x compelling (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Race 4 - Seacorp (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: T R Harvey
R: Victoria Corver (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Boyagin, Bright Almighty,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
20/1
3
1.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
25/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
6/1
4m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
1.6
30/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
4g time for war (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
30/1
6g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.9
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
9/2
8
3
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.9
150/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
150/1
10
6.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (60)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
7
40/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
40/1
6m war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.66 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fa'em, Isan Express, Tsunami Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
2
Pletto (4)
13/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/4F
5m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Jessica Bain
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
5
3
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
T: B M Kay
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
11/1
5g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (56)
30/1
5g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
4.5
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
12/1
9
4.8
15/4
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
15/4
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.4
80/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
80/1
4g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
6.7
10/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (58.5)
10/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
7.5
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
80/1
5m patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
13
13.1
200/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
200/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.75 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
16/1
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.4
4/5F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/5F
4g helmet (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M Lane & P Capararo
3
1.9
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
2
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
15/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
9/1
6
3
16/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
16/1
5g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (58.5)
25/1
8g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
4.4
100/1
T: K R Anderson
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
100/1
7g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.7
150/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
150/1
8g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
10
6.8
Jeraft (6)
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
12/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Stork Technical Services-Bm66+ (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.93 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: B W Owen
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
15/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
3.8
25/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Madi Derrick (51)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
4
4.3
13/8F
T: Holly Taylor
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
13/8F
4g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.5
13/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: P Hall (57)
13/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: G B Delane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
10/1
7m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54)
14/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (60.5)
8/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
T: M Knox
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
5g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
10.5
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (56)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
13.7
30/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (54.5)
30/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
14
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
8/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Detonator Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.83 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55)
13/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (53)
7/4F
4m rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
5.1
20/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (53)
20/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
4
5.6
150/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (55)
150/1
6g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
30/1
5g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
6.3
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: P Knuckey (55)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
8
6.8
150/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
150/1
8g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
7.8
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
7.9
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
16/1
11
8.7
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
16/1
6g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
11
30/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
12.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
16/1
7g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
14
13.4
200/1
T: H S McLaren
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
200/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
16.4
9/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: P Hall (55.5)
9/1
5g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
6/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciao Miss Turpin,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
10/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
4/1
4g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Gino Poletti
4
1.9
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
10/1
5
2.8
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
14/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.5
3/1F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
3/1F
7
4
40/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
40/1
8
4.3
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.4
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Madi Derrick (51)
60/1
7g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
10
4.9
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (58.5)
10/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
11
5.1
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
12/1
7g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
7.3
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
15/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
7.9
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
14
8.9
100/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
15
9.7
100/1
T: K M Green
R: Jerry Noske (57)
100/1
10g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.