Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 20

Race 1 - Crown Perth W'speed Plat-Rs0mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.94 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pletto (3)
10/9F
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/9F
5m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
3/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.8
9/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (54)
9/1
4m planet five (USA) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
4
3.1
9/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
9/2
6g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
30/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x hard to express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
T: C G Willis
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.8
150/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
150/1
4g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 2 - Neometals Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.27 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
5/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awaken,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
15/2
3f al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
0.7
15/8F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (60)
15/8F
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
0.8
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
3.6
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
9/2
3f playing god (AUS) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 3 - Passages (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2F
4m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bernindi, Wyendra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.5
13/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/4
4m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
8/1
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2
12/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Madi Derrick (52)
12/1
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
T: D R Couper
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
50/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
14/1
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.2
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
5/1
7
3.2
Excaro (2)
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
30/1
7g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
11
8
10/1
T: Sean Rains
R: P Harvey (59)
10/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park - Perth Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
9/2
2g rogano (AUS) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trade Master,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
13/8F
2g snippetson (AUS) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.6
15/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
15/1
2g awesome rock (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1
7/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
7/1
2g slater (AUS) x miss saadi (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/1
6
3.2
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
9/2
2g playing god (AUS) x buhn lert (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
16/1
2g vert de grece (IRE) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.7
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
80/1
2g zebedee (GB) x dylicious secret (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 5 - Commit To Change (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Madi Derrick (57)
5/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Bar, Schooling,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
2
1.5
Bogart (1)
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
10/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.9
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
5/1
5m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
Zetorio (12)
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3.9
Fangio (8)
3/1F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
3/1F
5m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
4.1
7/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
10
5.6
80/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
80/1
11
7.4
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/1
5g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
12
7.7
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
40/1
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
20.6
Jeraft (3)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
25/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
Race 6 - Seacorp - Grandstand Cup (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.58 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
3/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (58.5)
11/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
3
1.2
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
11/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
15/2
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
2.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
6
3.5
6/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
6/1
7g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
60/1
9g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
12/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6.6
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
7/2
Race 7 - Ramelius Resources Trpy-Bm78+ (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
3
3/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
3/1
4
3.1
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
5/2F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
12/1
6
3.3
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
3.7
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
60/1
7g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
10
3.8
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
30/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
11
4.3
66/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
66/1
7g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
4.7
Hoboken (10)
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
60/1
13
7.3
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
30/1
7m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Hoi An (7)
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (54)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
2f safeguard (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
11/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
11/4F
2f patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
1.9
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
9/1
2f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
30/1
2f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
9
3.5
14/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54)
14/1
10
4.4
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55.5)
14/1
2f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
4.9
150/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (54)
150/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
12
5.3
200/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
200/1
2f star witness (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
13
5.8
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (54)
6/1
2f lucky street (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
14
35.9
30/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
30/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 9 - Vinnies/Rotary Clb Perth-Bm66+ (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.00 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
5g reliable man (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
8/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
2.9
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
8/1
7m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
5.3
4/1F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
4/1F
8
6
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
5/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.2
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.2
6/1
T: B W Owen
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
6/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
12
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
13.1
60/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
9g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
20
60/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
60/1
7g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.