Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, March 24

Race 1 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
2/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Swift Serenity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
2
0.1
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
9/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x sienna rocks (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Compass Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.1
1/1F
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
1/1F
3g playing god (AUS) x magnificent pair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.6
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
15/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
Strike (2)
7/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.88 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
1/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
2f rommel (AUS) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
4
3.3
9/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57)
9/4
2c galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x elite flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
60/1
2g demerit (AUS) x valentina mak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.9
100/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
100/1
2g mahuta (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Bet (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.98 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Classy Lassy, Sassy Trader,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
6/1
2f awesome rock (AUS) x bayella (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Laval White
3
1.4
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
4/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.7
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: Victoria Corver (54)
100/1
5
1.9
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x gold waltz (GB) (acclamation (GB))
6
3.1
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57)
15/2
2g war chant (USA) x soldier's lass (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
25/1
2f oratorio (AUS) x deb's delight (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.6
11/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (57)
11/4F
9
4.1
60/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Towers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
15/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
3.9
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
5/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
4
4.4
25/1
T: P V Morley
R: C Nicoll (55)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sublime girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: G N Davies
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.9
5/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x magnus missile (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (58)
40/1
7g startac (USA) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Lodge Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57)
15/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
9/10F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
0.9
7/2
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
3f magnus (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
1.8
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
2.7
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
12/1
7
2.9
16/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (55.5)
16/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.5
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (55.5)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Western Racepix (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.11 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
15/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Mudgway
3
1.8
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
8/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
1.9
3/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
3/1F
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.1
7/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
7/2
6g excites (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.2
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/2
4g playing god (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56.5)
30/1
8
4
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
15/2
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.9
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
25/1
Race 7 - All Flags Signs & Banners (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.50 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
9/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hoffy's Dream, Paragon Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: N Cox
2
1.5
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
20/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
1.9
20/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Billy & Dale Healey Racing
4
2
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
5m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
2.2
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (55.5)
3/1
5g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
T: M R Forder
R: M R Forder (57.5)
40/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
3.1
6/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
6/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
8/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.6
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Iron Jack Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/11F
3g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patroclus,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
11/4
3
1.4
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (59)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
4
2.7
10/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
10/1
5
5.4
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x harada queen (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
6.8
30/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
7m scandal keeper (USA) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: P Knuckey (54)
150/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
11.4
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.29 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (60)
4/1
4g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cool Witness, Mascherano,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Crezee (2)
7/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Hall (60)
7/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
3.8
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
13/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
3.9
Pasaran (11)
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
25/1
5
4
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: J Whiting (54.5)
25/1
4m proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
T: E S Wake
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
11/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
9
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
4g rockferry (NZ) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
9.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (59)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
11.1
40/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: C Nicoll (60)
40/1
8g saxon (AUS) x ivory lane (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
11
14.6
Reveuse (12)
9/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56.5)
9/1
6g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
17
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x hello again (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
22.3
20/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.