Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 30

Race 1 - Seacorp (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.36 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Due Diligent, He Said She Said, St Bel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$57,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
1.5
20/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3
2.8
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
4
2.9
13/8
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
13/8
3g our boy leo (AUS) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.2
11/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/2
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x storm sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
14.6
60/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
60/1
3g cohen (AUS) x decaf (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
3f sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garage Days, Necklet,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
2/1F
3f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
1.1
7/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
7/1
4
1.7
Ponyo (6)
9/4
T: T R Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/1
3g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
40/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch W'speed Series-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
6/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Dais (8)
15/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
15/2
4m sessions (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.4
7/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
7/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
12/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Q R Jackson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
5.2
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
14/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/2
4m playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.80 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (57.5)
11/4
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Phanta,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/10F
3
3.5
10/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
10/1
6g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2021 MM August Online Sale
$15,000
4
4.5
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x need a lift (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
60/1
9g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
5.1
40/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: B Parnham (56.5)
40/1
9g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
5.2
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
5.4
10/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
10/1
8g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
8.6
25/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (58.5)
25/1
8g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.90 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55.5)
10/9F
4g playing god (AUS) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Vital Boom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Beret (2)
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
5/2
5m helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.9
8/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
8/1
7g slater (AUS) x missy moonshine (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
3.3
16/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
16/1
5
4.4
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.5
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
12/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (55.5)
60/1
6m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
T: R W Matthews
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
40/1
6m demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
9
6.5
25/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
25/1
6m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
Race 6 - All Flags Signs&Banners-Rs1mw (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.36 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Jadavi (9)
10/1
T: I F Shield
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
10/1
7m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Jarman (4)
9/1
T: G P Jones
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/1
6g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
3
1.3
11/2
T: Ricky Moss
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
11/2
5m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: P Carbery (56.5)
25/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
4.2
15/4F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
15/4F
4g outreach (AUS) x anamour (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.5
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
14/1
8
5.6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1
4m pierro (AUS) x impassioned (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.3
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x dubrovnik (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
7.4
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54.5)
100/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
8.9
80/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54.5)
80/1
6g war chant (USA) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 7 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.92 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (60.5)
9/1
6m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hussarik, Just Friars, Let's Go Lakers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
1.3
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.9
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
4g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
7g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.9
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x summerbliss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3
16/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
6g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
25/1
5g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
5.1
100/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
100/1
11
6
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
20/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Quayclean (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.41 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/4F
5m maschino (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
15/8
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
15/8
4g smart missile (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
2.2
50/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
50/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3.1
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
40/1
7g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
4
150/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
150/1
8g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
100/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
4.2
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
12/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.6
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
30/1
5m shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.5
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
40/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.16 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/5F
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/5F
5g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elite Icon, Sixtyfourth Street,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anita Vale Stud Mardella WA
Buyer:
2
1.5
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
13/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.6
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
3/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
1.8
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
20/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
12/1
12g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
1.8
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
20/1
6
2.2
Mervyn (6)
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
25/1
8g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 10 - Hosemasters - Asian Beau Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.11 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
8/1
3
3
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (54)
8/1
9g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
6g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: J F Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.2
10/9F
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
10/9F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
80/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
7.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
25/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
25/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 11 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm72+ (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.65 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: OUTRAGEOUS, VERY TEMPTING,
This nick: 56 runners; 41 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.5
11/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/4F
6m roman emperor (NZ) x shezagrey (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
3
11/4F
T: Rhys Radford
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
11/4F
4
3.2
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
8/1
5
3.6
8/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (54)
8/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: David Catarino
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: Jordan Rolfe
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
50/1
7g viscount (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.7
40/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
40/1
5g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Holly Watson (59.5)
25/1
6g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
7.2
40/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Ms L Staples (57)
40/1
11
7.3
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.