Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Friday, December 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.64 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
7/2
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Baldy (1)
13/2
T: C F Butcher
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
20/1
8m shinko king (IRE) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd$12,000 Res$15,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Perfect Racing Stable
4
4.7
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: A B Robertson (55)
60/1
3f ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
5.5
11/4F
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Benbow (58.5)
11/4F
6
6.2
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
20/1
5g danesis (IRE) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
8.5
4/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
4/1
5m angelo minny (FR) x society waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
8
8.7
11/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
11/4
5m o'reilly (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
12.4
80/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
80/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Bairnsdale Trophies (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.44 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (60)
11/8F
5g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
11/2
3
1.2
13/2
T: A L Douch
R: Harry Grace (52)
13/2
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
7/4
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (62)
7/4
5g anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
16/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
16/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Nathan Punch (56)
16/1
9g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
44.5
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
60/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Grandview Receptions Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.02 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.3
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (58)
3/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sophie's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
7
10/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
10/1
3g stryker (AUS) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
13
Donald (3)
9/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
9/1
3g benfica (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Four'n Twenty Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/5F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (56.5)
1/5F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Fangela, Fox Tales, Shores Of Avalon,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
4/1
3
6.8
11/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
7.7
40/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Trent Germaine (55)
40/1
5m escapism (AUS) x dotsalot (AUS) (able kane (AUS))
5
9.7
60/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
60/1
Race 5 - Love East Gippsland Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.54 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
15/4
4g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Lucky Paddy, Safariann,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
11/2
4m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.2
5/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
5/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.3
15/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x velocitea (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
0.7
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (56.5)
14/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
1.4
5/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
5/4F
5m dash for cash (AUS) x red covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.4
66/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Nathan Punch (57)
66/1
4g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
80/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
7.9
25/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
25/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 6 - Bairnsdale Mazda (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.85 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Centurion Lad, Dog Tags, Fedde,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Chris Symons (58)
9/2
4m pins (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
3
1.4
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (58)
6/1
5g keeper (AUS) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Susie Wells
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
13/2
5
4.3
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
5/4F
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x tan tat elle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.6
11/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Benbow (55.5)
11/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Hill (56)
12/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
8.6
8/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Trent Germaine (59.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.8
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Bairnsdale Sporting (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.78 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
1/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trygve,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
14/1
7g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
3
5.3
12/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Nathan Punch (56)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.4
100/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
7g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
Simcha (2)
11/2
T: G R Mallinson
R: Trent Germaine (58)
11/2
5g strategic (AUS) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Jack Martin (56)
20/1
9g estambul (ARG) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10
100/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
10g runs to win (AUS) x miss navvy (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
Race 8 - Lakes Entrance Cup 24/3 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (60)
5/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
10/1
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
4.2
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
15/8F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6
30/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
11g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
6
7.2
4/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Jack Martin (58)
4/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: I G Virtue
R: Aaron Mitchell (60)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
9
8.8
40/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
10
11.3
50/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
50/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
11.4
10/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Trent Germaine (59)
10/1
9g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.