Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.59 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
13/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baxfull, Indicators On, Jackofall,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (58)
50/1
3
1.1
9/4F
T: J F Moloney
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
30/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.8
100/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
3f danerich (AUS) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
8.2
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
16/1
3g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
9.5
6/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
6/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.2
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
5/2
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
11.6
60/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Higgins (58)
60/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x double malt (CAN) (whiskey wisdom (CAN))
11
12.4
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
150/1
3f showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
12.5
16/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (58)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
13
16
Unload (10)
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
16/1
3c unencumbered (AUS) x watt luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
14
21
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x montoux (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Fenning Timber Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
13/4
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
5/2
3g toronado (IRE) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
10/1
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
4m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.1
7/1
T: B R Fox
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/1
4m feeling high (NZ) x comment ca va (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
4.3
66/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
7
4.8
100/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
100/1
9g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58.5)
30/1
9
5.4
Lagona (10)
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
4m instinction (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.9
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
7.7
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
11/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
9.2
100/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
17.2
150/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
150/1
6m gonski (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Maskiell (56)
3/1F
3g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x galantine (AUS) (denon (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.3
6/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Lewis German (56.5)
6/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/1
5
4.5
4/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x rosetti (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
7
6.2
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
6.3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
20/1
3f wanted (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
8.3
80/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
80/1
10
8.7
60/1
T: John R Allen
R: B Park (58.5)
60/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
11.4
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
13.4
150/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g ready as (AUS) x sally's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
14
15.4
30/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
Race 4 - St Andrews Beach Brewery-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.74 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: B Park (60)
7/2
3
2.3
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
20/1
5
2.9
15/2
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (58)
15/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Beau Mertens (55)
30/1
5m stryker (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
8g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
8
3.6
6/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (57)
6/1
3g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
5.1
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
5.5
150/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
11
5.7
100/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
100/1
9g brilliance (USA) x romanee heights (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
12
6.5
Elam (1)
3/1F
T: M Farrugia
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
3/1F
6g moshe (AUS) x pariza (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Win Tv Tesbury Jack (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (61)
6/4F
4g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicolini Vito, Shokora,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
13/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
4.7
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
9/1
6g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
5.2
50/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
50/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.6
5/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.9
7/2
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
7/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
Race 6 - Tim Bull (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.97 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (60)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (57)
4/1
5g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.4
6/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: M J Allen (58.5)
6/1
10g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: C Gafa
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
12/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.9
9/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
9/1
7
4.1
25/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
25/1
8g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
4.2
16/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
7m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.7
12/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
12/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
21.7
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 7 - Patties Foods Bairnsdale Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.90 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Palazzo Pitti, Visao,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
2/1F
3
1.1
11/4
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (60)
11/4
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (54.5)
13/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
30/1
8h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (54)
25/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Zac Spain (55)
40/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.6
11/1
T: A & J Williams
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.83 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
15/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x song of the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Belleluia, Outshine Me, Plover Lover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
8/1
9g reset (AUS) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
10/1
8g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.5
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
6/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
6.2
4/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
4/1F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
6.7
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.5
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Higgins (56)
50/1
8
7.9
13/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: M J Allen (60)
13/2
5g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
9
8.1
9/2
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/2
5g americain (USA) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11.1
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
11
13.1
60/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Ms K Walters (54)
60/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
12
13.4
Noya (14)
30/1
T: R Triplow
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
30/1
7g domesday (AUS) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.