Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, April 10

Race 1 - Heiniger Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.05
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
45/10
T: Peter Nolan
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
45/10
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
12/10F
2g fighting sun (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.9
Haneda (9)
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
20/1
4
3.8
35/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
35/10
2g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
2f the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
5
45/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: S Cahill (57.5)
45/10
2g nicconi (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (52)
25/1
2f toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (54.5)
20/1
2g o'lonhro (AUS) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
9
8.8
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
30/1
2g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 2 - Country Living Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.56
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
35/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
35/10
3g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Winning siblings: Duxeva, Household King, Wilari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
12/10F
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5
2/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Potter (55)
2/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
9/1
2g more than ready (USA) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (57)
40/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x bikini star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54)
30/1
3g americain (USA) x timbrel (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.8
60/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: W Lau (55)
60/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.2
60/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: D Tourneur (58)
60/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising Ind. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
14/10F
3f ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nordic Eclipse, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: W Lau (54)
15/2
3
0.9
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
Smoke (3)
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
5/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
3.8
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
3/1
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Potter (58)
14/1
4g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
5.9
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (57)
16/1
3g war (AUS) x honey bouquet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.5
100/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
100/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x spurn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.7
150/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Girish Goomany (58)
150/1
7g al samer (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
11
9.6
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57)
100/1
3c kuroshio (AUS) x leg room (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 4 - Aep Health Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52.5)
14/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Anabrook, Coffee Amour, Exoterical,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
32/10
T: J Bates and A Pearson
R: Todd Pannell (59)
32/10
7m court command (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
9/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
9/10F
3f rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: G D Fryer
R: W Lau (51)
30/1
8m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
5
1.8
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
35/10
5g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
6
4.2
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
65/10
7g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 5 - T.P.I. Trophy (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:22.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
66/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
7g mr martini (AUS) x cent de lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
4/7F
4m americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (54)
10/1
3f pierro (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59)
55/10
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
9/1
8g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Girish Goomany (54)
25/1
7
3.5
30/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
14/1
9
5.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
8/1
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 6 - Selah Homes Pty Ltd (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rushwa (9)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
12/1
4g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Corvidae,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58)
8/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.9
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (56)
35/10
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
4
2
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Gary Lo (54)
25/10
6m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
5
2.5
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
18/10F
3f good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
2.7
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Sophie Logan (56)
5/1
6g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
8.7
60/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (59)
60/1
Race 7 - Gilles Plains&H'stead Rsl-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Our Royal Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
3
0.7
45/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59.5)
45/10
6g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
4
1.1
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53)
35/10
3f rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
5
1.2
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
3/1F
6
1.3
Wyuna (8)
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
16/1
5m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.4
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
1.5
8/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x rojah agatori (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
1.6
45/10
T: K and H Frew
R: D Tourneur (56)
45/10
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Henson Lloyd Accountants-Bm56 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (56)
40/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Zaazoe (16)
40/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
7m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (58)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (60)
3/1
5g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.2
15/2
T: Luke O'Connor
R: J Holder (55)
15/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.6
45/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (57)
45/10
7g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.1
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.6
25/10F
T: C B Oxlade
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
25/10F
9
5.7
Perfek (12)
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
10
6.3
100/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Jerry Chau (52)
100/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.1
11/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
11/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
66/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
10.9
40/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
9g bellotto (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.