Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 30

Race 1 - Champions Estate Ballarat Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.27 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
5/2
3f more than ready (USA) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
4.5
3/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
3/1
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
4.6
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
4
5.8
66/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (56.5)
66/1
4m commands (AUS) x bluevien (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
8.3
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
16.3
9/10F
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/10F
3f equiano (FR) x whispering angel (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
16.5
200/1
T: Bryan Marsden
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
200/1
5m sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 2 - Sam Miranda Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.29 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: R F Gill
R: L Currie (58)
7/1
4m magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
4m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
3.1
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
10/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
Semaj (6)
5/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (58)
5/1
3f mossman (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.6
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
5/2F
2f tavistock (NZ) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.7
15/2
T: S Morrish
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
4m pierro (AUS) x rosaleen (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
6.7
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
3f danerich (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
11.7
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.43 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: Michael Jones
R: C J Parish (58.5)
15/8F
3g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
3
6.1
3/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (58.5)
3/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
6.7
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
8
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
11/2
3g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
60/1
3f americain (USA) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.4
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (58.5)
80/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x precarious (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10.7
150/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
150/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
10.9
Cobain (13)
150/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
10
11.6
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.6
150/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (58.5)
150/1
3g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 4 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.07 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Raffine (11)
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
1/1F
3g shamardal (USA) x transfix (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
0.4
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
3g helmet (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Prebble (56.5)
16/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x lake lynette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
Gossip (8)
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
2.3
16/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
16/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sister senora (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: P L Hallam
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x raniesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
8.2
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.90 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
6/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
9/1
4g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Prebble (57.5)
5/1
5g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
5
4.5
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (59)
6/4F
3g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
7
25/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Lewis German (56.5)
25/1
4g master of design (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.1
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (60)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.2
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
15/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.4
11/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
8.4
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
40/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.78 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59)
4/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/6F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
4/6F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5
60/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.4
20/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (58)
6/1
6
6.9
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x aimee'n'emilie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.4
10/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58)
10/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x fleur cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Silent Protector,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
3
0.2
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
0.3
15/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/4
3g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.3
Pamando (13)
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
7/1
4m so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
8/1
6g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (56)
15/1
5g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
Navita (12)
11/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
100
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/2
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.46 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2F
4m hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x za moulin rouge (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
5/1
5
5.1
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
6
6.3
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (58)
12/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.6
60/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
60/1
3f stryker (AUS) x novasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
7.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x de'colletage (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
9.3
15/2
T: Murray Johnson
R: Lewis German (60.5)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.9
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
100/1
12
13.9
66/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
66/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.