Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 25

Race 1 - Medical Edge Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.13
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Gus The Maverick, Los Angeles,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
3g needs further (AUS) x grisbi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
3
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
9
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3c helmet (AUS) x scottish queen (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
10.2
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (56)
30/1
7
10.3
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (58)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.1
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (56)
60/1
3f therock (AUS) x our cash lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
13.3
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56)
40/1
3f so you think (NZ) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
13.5
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
50/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x emerald jill (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
23.5
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Urmg Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.66
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
4.1
20/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
4.2
13/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: D Dunn (56.5)
13/4
4m master of design (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
50/1
4m time thief (AUS) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
8.2
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
50/1
5g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.3
100/1
T: G R McQueen
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
100/1
8
9.8
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
6m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
10
50/1
T: Ms H White
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
5m king cugat (USA) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.5
20/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
20/1
11
15
150/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
150/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 3 - Tgm Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Power Man,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Agile Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
3/1
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
3
4.3
12/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
12/1
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sister senora (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.8
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54)
13/8F
6
6.3
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
150/1
7
6.4
50/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
50/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
8
6.9
2/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
50/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x leica divorce (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
8.4
60/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
60/1
5g moshe (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
8.6
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
18.6
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
4g phenomenons (AUS) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.87
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/2
3g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernie's Tiger, Our Boy Bailey, Red Alto,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3f ferlax (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.5
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
3/1F
3g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
6.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.3
15/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (58.5)
15/1
4g niagara (AUS) x arizona (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
6.5
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.4
13/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
8
8.7
14/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
9
9.9
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.9
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
60/1
4g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
12
Jamocha (10)
150/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
150/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
12.1
100/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beautrooper, La Lova,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
15/8
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
2.3
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
15/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.4
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (60)
5/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
40/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
4.3
Layel (1)
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (61)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
16/1
8
7
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
150/1
9
11.5
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
6m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Miss Charisma, Raijinz, Shaq,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R McLeod (58.5)
4/1
4g street boss (USA) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
4/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
6
4
25/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: M J Walker (58)
25/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (57)
25/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
6
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
3/1
9
6.1
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
30/1
3
0.2
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/1
4
1.4
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (60)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lewis German (60.5)
13/4
5g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3.2
15/1
T: R F Gill
R: N Callow (57.5)
15/1
4m magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (59.5)
11/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
5m red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.1
16/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (59)
16/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.8
80/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
80/1
11
6.8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
7/1
4g americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59)
7/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
4
3.7
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/1
3g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
5.9
13/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/4F
3g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
9.4
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
8
10.2
100/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
100/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
T: P A Banks
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
12.4
11/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Walker (59)
11/1
11
16.4
66/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
66/1
12
19.4
66/1
T: D M Noonan
R: N Callow (61.5)
66/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.