Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, July 16

Race 1 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Come By Chance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
5/1
4m real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4.5
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
100/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x better be the one (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (54)
9/2
2f fighting sun (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
7
Quila (5)
13/4F
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
13/4F
6g street boss (USA) x colpetty (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.2
8/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.4
10/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
10/1
8
10.1
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.3
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
3g danerich (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
10.4
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
3g domesday (AUS) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
11
12.7
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Hattie Bee, Skytastic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.5
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
6
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.1
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
6
6.8
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sister senora (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
8.8
Rossgo (5)
10/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
10/1
8
10.6
150/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x lytuppa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
11.3
15/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
10
21.3
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
100/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x lady cabeelga (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
33.3
100/1
T: J Dalton
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Interpath Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.21
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54)
4/9F
2f burgundy (NZ) x dancing forever (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: A L Browell
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4
2.2
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.5
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
11.5
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x lisa's bewitched (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
12.2
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
9
12.7
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
10
27.7
80/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
80/1
3f therock (AUS) x our cash lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Vasil
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
5/2F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x better alternative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
3g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
6
6.2
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
13/2
3g ustinov (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
8.7
66/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
66/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
8
9.1
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
10.8
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/1
3g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G M Begg
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
5/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Bolt, Hello Beauty,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Walker (59)
11/1
5m equiano (FR) x portline (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
1.5
11/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (60)
11/1
4
2.7
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
14/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
8/1
6
5
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.2
Valse (4)
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
16/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
5/2F
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (60)
5/2F
4m hard spun (USA) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
6
100/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
100/1
10
7.2
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (61)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
12.2
12/1
T: R F Gill
R: Ben Allen (59)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.5
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/4F
5g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
3.7
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
25/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
5.8
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
7/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
10.3
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57.5)
12/1
3f atomic (AUS) x orange rusky (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
8
10.4
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Denicious Smith (54.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Sportsbet (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artwear, Devious, Essence, Serious Fun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/2
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3
1/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
1/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58)
60/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
60/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
60/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
20/1
T: M T Binney
R: J Bowditch (58)
20/1
8g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
50/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
5.5
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (60)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.8
Fern (5)
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M J Walker (59)
6/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.9
66/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (59)
66/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
12
8
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
12/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x glorified (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Winning siblings: Glory's Girl, Reward For Glory, Salice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (60)
15/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.7
Oamaru (9)
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
25/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.9
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
5/4F
5
3.6
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.5
80/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
80/1
6g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
6
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (60)
13/4
9
6.4
Exceder (13)
40/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (55)
40/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
7.4
80/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
80/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x tamisra (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
12.4
80/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
80/1
4g reliable man (GB) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.