Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 13

Race 1 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
10/9F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x minaj (NZ) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3
2.3
2/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
2/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x heaven has eyes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/1
5
18.7
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: King Of Duketon, The Chorister,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
3/1F
3
0.4
Tony (5)
11/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
T: A J Gillis
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
13/2
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x cannydotcom (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
1.4
13/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
4g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
2.1
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
15/4
4m street boss (USA) x royal indi (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
3.9
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: D Yendall (56.5)
60/1
4m all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
6.9
80/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
80/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tullia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.9
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
4h reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
9.6
150/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
7m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
12
14.6
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
4m helmet (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 3 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.4
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x great joy (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
5/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
4g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
6
6.1
5/2F
T: Ms K Durden
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/2F
4g strategic (AUS) x kyleakin (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
8.4
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.6
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
19.6
100/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
100/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x mutually (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: M D Hinton
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
6/4F
5m real saga (AUS) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sharpay Ruler, Travelling Gigolo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: C J Davis
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
9/1
T: A L Newton
R: Alana Kelly (56)
9/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
7/2
4m elvstroem (AUS) x better be the one (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.6
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/2
4m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
10/1
8
7.3
50/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (58)
50/1
9
9.3
100/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x lytuppa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.34
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Aasira (9)
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
15/2
4m al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Real Ana, Tabatha Miss,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
5/1
6g street boss (USA) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.5
4/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
4/1F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1
11/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
11/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.2
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/2
4g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
T: S Morrish
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
11/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
13/2
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
4.8
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
9
5.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
20/1
9g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
10
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
14/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x mosstara (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/4F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Exlover, Oh So Hot, Russian Romeo, Saint Hugo,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
6g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (60)
20/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
3.6
6/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
6/1
8g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.1
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (57)
13/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/1
5m denman (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.1
11/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (61)
11/4
8
8.1
Solsay (1)
40/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (62.5)
40/1
12g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
100/1
10
8.7
60/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
60/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet - Grubs On Tour-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (55)
9/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Declan Bates (61)
9/1
3
1.6
11/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (59)
11/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
5
2.4
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
20/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x glorified (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.9
1/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
1/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
10
5.2
100/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
7m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
12/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
15/8F
4g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
11/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
7/2
4m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
20/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
7
5.2
Zaxti (11)
16/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: D Yendall (56.5)
16/1
6m spartacus (IRE) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.7
Exceder (10)
16/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
9
7.5
10/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Nathan Punch (60)
10/1
7g street boss (USA) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
10
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/2
5m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
11
12/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.