Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Monday, July 20

Race 1 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.80 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
9/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x lorgnette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Flower (4)
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
3
3.8
10/9F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/9F
4
5
15/2
T: M E Templeton
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/2
3f sirius slew (CAN) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
8.7
2/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
2/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
12.5
80/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: J Keating (56)
80/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - The Haymarket Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.90 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
14/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (58)
14/1
2c choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Samuel Payne (56)
16/1
3
1.2
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
8/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x bab al shams (AUS) (green desert (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
3/1
5
3.1
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Zac Spain (58)
10/1
2g host (CHI) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
6
3.5
2/1F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
2/1F
2f sepoy (AUS) x devon dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
2g puissance de lune (IRE) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.2
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
25/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5.2
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
2c poet's voice (GB) x millsee (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
10.2
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
2g bullbars (AUS) x simple choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.08 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: N Callow (57)
9/4F
2g power (GB) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Blademeister,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Dress (9)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (55)
11/1
2f kingman (GB) x cross cave (GB) (rail link (GB))
3
5.3
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
3/1
2f pins (AUS) x estrela flicka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.2
15/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (59.5)
15/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
6.4
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/2
2g rubick (AUS) x witchlike (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57)
12/1
2c fiorente (IRE) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
6.7
10/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x miss amusun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
9.2
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (59.5)
40/1
9
11.5
80/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (56)
80/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x bella kuria (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.01 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/11F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
8/11F
2f rubick (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Roysyn Stables
Buyer: Mr J Ong
2
1.3
11/2
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
2g night of thunder (IRE) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.8
16/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (57)
16/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x areyoutalkintome (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
5
50/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
50/1
5
8.2
4/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
12/1
3g zebedee (GB) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8.7
Cimota (4)
66/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Harry Grace (56)
66/1
5m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
8
8.8
16/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
16/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
9.8
50/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
50/1
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x zexappeal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
13.6
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
60/1
3f prince arthur (AUS) x ares de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.97 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flotus,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
11/4F
5m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (61)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Mott (62)
15/2
6g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
5
3.5
8/1
T: P A Chow
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
6
3.7
Garbo (2)
13/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (62)
13/2
6
3.7
14/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Jack Martin (62)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
25/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.9
40/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Ben Thompson (61)
40/1
12
18.9
Sylvite (12)
15/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
15/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.59 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Declan Bates (60)
25/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
Winning siblings: Savarana, Storm System, Venusian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: P A Jones
R: J Mott (63)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
Enbarr (4)
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (61)
9/1
3g all american (AUS) x gold ripa (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms A Bryan (60.5)
15/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4.4
2/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jye McNeil (62)
2/1F
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (60)
30/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
8.9
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (60)
14/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
8g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
10.9
7/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
7/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
11
13.4
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x diamond like (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Money Men Pod (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.83 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (62)
3/1
6g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
15/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.3
Ooroo (6)
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: N Callow (59.5)
8/1
4
3.4
15/1
T: J Rowe
R: Will Price (58)
15/1
5
3.5
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (61)
9/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
15/2
7
3.7
40/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (59)
40/1
8
7.6
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
100/1
9g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: N H Richards
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
6m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
9
11/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
11/4F
11
21
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (59)
9/1
3f rubick (AUS) x miss adelaide (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.65 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Loire,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
7/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
9/1
5m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.5
15/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (62.5)
15/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.6
8/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (61)
8/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.4
11/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (61.5)
11/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
11/1
4m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
60/1
6g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
5g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
11
8
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
11/1
12
12
Dihhi (12)
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.