Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 7

Race 1 - Cervus Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.78 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
6/4F
Winning siblings: More Than Fabulous,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
2
2
7/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/4
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x feels like home (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA) / McKeever Bloodstock
3
2.3
15/4
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/4
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.5
40/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x sharpay magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
100/1
7
15.9
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
20.4
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
20.9
50/1
T: Donna Mott
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
50/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x temporary truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Suez Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.61 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Dress (9)
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
5/4F
3f kingman (GB) x cross cave (GB) (rail link (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
50/1
T: Jacqui Sims
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
50/1
3
3.8
9/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Zac Spain (58)
9/1
4m sirius slew (CAN) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.9
15/8
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
15/8
5
4.6
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: Declan Bates (58)
14/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x miss exstravigant (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Samuel Payne (58)
150/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
20/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
9
7.8
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: N J Allport
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.41 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Loca (7)
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
3/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x shakeira (USA) (freud (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Keira,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x emanday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
0.5
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Moor (56)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.7
5/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2F
3g night of thunder (IRE) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
30/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x true grace (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
3g danerich (AUS) x she's perfect (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
8.3
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Global Turf Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.99 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Incas (8)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
5/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x zalga (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/4F
3
2.3
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5
Pellie (15)
100/1
T: S Morrish
R: C Newitt (56.5)
100/1
5m equiano (FR) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.2
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
11/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x umalass (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
9
8.9
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9
Flower (7)
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/1
11
9.1
25/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
12.3
Zoeasy (14)
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
150/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.20 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
14/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Gown,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.2
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (60)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway / E Jusufovic
3
0.3
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (60)
10/9F
5g per incanto (USA) x timpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
0.8
Ronay (6)
8/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (56)
8/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2
7/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (60)
7/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
20/1
8g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
4
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
7/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.86 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/4F
4m zebedee (GB) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Griqua, Science Fiction,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
9/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (59)
9/1
3c choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: C Kelly
3
5.6
3/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (60)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
8.5
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (62)
13/4
5g sebring (AUS) x donna amata (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
8.9
50/1
T: B Olson
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.6
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Samuel Payne (56)
100/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
12.9
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (61)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
14.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
100/1
5g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
9
17.1
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J Keating (56)
100/1
7g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
17.3
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Sportsbet's Footy Fill Up-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:33.87 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (59)
15/4
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flotus,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
2
0.5
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (57)
13/4
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Emily Brown (59)
9/1
8g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
3/1F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.6
Wenner (2)
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x miss emmyo (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
8
7.6
9/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x academy winner (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.7
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
9
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Jordan Childs (59)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mayotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
5g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.72 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
4/5F
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: War Jet, Whirlwind Ascent,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2.5
8/1
T: P A Jones
R: W Egan (59.5)
8/1
5g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (60.5)
5/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: S Mathrick
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
4
5.2
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56)
9/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7.4
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
6
7.6
66/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
66/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
7.7
14/1
T: Q J Scott
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Declan Bates (59)
100/1
6g galileo (IRE) x missvinski (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
14.2
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
11
14.4
Pure (9)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
19.9
25/1
T: A B Logan
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
25/1
7g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.