Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Tuesday, March 7

Race 1 - Adroit Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.32 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
13/8
4m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jim's Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
9/10F
4g desert king (IRE) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
6.1
14/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: L Currie (56.5)
14/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
7.7
11/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
10
100/1
T: A O Diggins
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.28 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/2
3g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frolic, The Reveller,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
14/1
3f stratum (AUS) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1.2
8/15F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (56)
8/15F
4
2.9
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.2
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.6
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
10.8
100/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x sky right (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
12.6
Meaner (4)
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Boris Thornton (58)
60/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
10
16.3
66/1
T: T Moloney
R: L Currie (58)
66/1
Race 3 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.39 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (58)
9/10F
3g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
8/1
3
6.5
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g roman emperor (NZ) x nordice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
10
50/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
10.5
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
12
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
40/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
12.7
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.5
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (56.5)
14/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
22
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
Race 4 - C.E. Bartlett Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.47 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
7/4
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/10F
3
4.6
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (58)
6/1
3g al maher (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
5.8
60/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x liaisons (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
6
7.7
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
80/1
7
8.1
30/1
T: A O Diggins
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x cappy (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
100/1
4m mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (32.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Schism (5)
7/2
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/2
4m reaan (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Rupture,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: A L Browell
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2
4m magnus (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5
4/6F
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (61)
4/6F
4g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 6 - Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (59)
4/1
3g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Predecessor,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
5/2F
3
0.4
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
3/1
4
2.4
5/2
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
5/2
3f more than ready (USA) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
14/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
8.4
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Rose Pearson (54)
11/1
5m reset (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet's New Racing Form-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/4
4m lope de vega (IRE) x tingirana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/9F
T: Andrew Payne
R: L Currie (59.5)
10/9F
3
3.3
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/4
3g pins (AUS) x charlotte's revenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.5
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (56)
14/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
12.5
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x charybdis (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Kchewa, Radon, Total Liberty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
3
5.1
11/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x special harmony (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.4
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
3g redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
5
7
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
30/1
4g grey swallow (IRE) x fong shu (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
7
9.1
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x honey bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
11
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
20/1
3g god's own (AUS) x esta fiesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
9
16.9
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
25/1
7g dansili (GB) x innocent air (GB) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.