Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, March 7

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Callisto Moon, Eptimum, Supreme Belief,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
4/1F
2f squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
2f trusting (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
2f sebring (AUS) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
5/1
6
3.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (57)
8/1
2f ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
4.3
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
2f star witness (AUS) x elle's decree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Reece Civil Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
6.2
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
5
7
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.3
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
9/4F
7
8.3
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
14.3
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x miss moneyeater (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Walsh Ballarat Quarries Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.69 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x mysterious light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
2/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.1
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
3g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
3g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
3f americain (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
13/2
7
10.8
66/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Rawiller (58)
66/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x lady lucielle (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
11.8
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
60/1
Race 4 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.95 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (57.5)
5/2
3f so you think (NZ) x lycra lass (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegas Knight,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/8F
3f dream ahead (USA) x joie de soleil (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
3
2.2
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
6/1
3f pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
6.2
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.7
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.4
16/1
T: Damien Batters
R: D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.5
Zebreez (12)
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
10
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
14
Sagoni (2)
300/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Lorensini (58)
300/1
5m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
10
14.5
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
100/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x mighty serene (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
44.5
200/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (58)
200/1
4m escapism (AUS) x rose of georgia (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 5 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
13/2
5m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Day To Favour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61.5)
5/2F
3f your song (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.3
7/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (58)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rich esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5.3
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x la mouette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
6m face value (AUS) x kath's girl (AUS) (gay gambler (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
4m krupt (AUS) x melcordy smile (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
7.1
15/4
T: V L Malady
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
15/4
4m wanted (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
9
22.4
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
7/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/10F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (59)
11/2
4m redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
Melsan (9)
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (54.5)
20/1
4m god's own (AUS) x la rev (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
4m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
15/4
T: L A Creek
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
15/4
4g new approach (IRE) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
13.4
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/1
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Porter Plant Cup (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.11 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
5/2
5g kodiac (GB) x call later (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (57)
5/4F
5g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.1
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
8.8
Sohool (8)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
5h street cry (IRE) x rewaaya (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
5
10.3
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x uma love (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
11.6
200/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
200/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.1
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
200/1
6g more than ready (USA) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
12.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
100/1
9
13.6
150/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
150/1
10
15.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
8g indian haven (GB) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
11
16
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: Nathan Punch (60.5)
200/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
16.2
300/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Moor (59.5)
300/1
7g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
16.6
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
6g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
14
16.8
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
200/1
15
24.8
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (58)
150/1
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
40/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
6g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.5
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (58)
9/4
3g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.6
Mousai (10)
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
1.1
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
6/4F
3g street boss (USA) x absorb (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/2
7
2.4
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
20/1
3f rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
2.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
25/1
5g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x aetos (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
10
5.2
50/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
4g helenus (AUS) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.