Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Urmg Security (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.25 (32.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
6/4F
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (60)
5/2
3f war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (59)
7/2
4
4.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (57)
9/1
3f jimmy creed (USA) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
15/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x silver strike (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 2 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Yendall (58)
15/4
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
20/1
3
1.4
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (56)
6/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
25/1
2c night of thunder (IRE) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
2c sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/2F
2f teofilo (IRE) x la siroque (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
4.2
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
15/2
9
4.7
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56)
16/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x maysoon (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
10
6.2
Bofors (2)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
11/1
2g more than ready (USA) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
12/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x in top gear (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
9.2
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: M Aitken (58)
60/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
14.2
25/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
25/1
2c real impact (JPN) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.90 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: Will Price (54)
13/8F
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
3/1
3f toronado (IRE) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
16/1
3g toronado (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.4
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
3/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
6.6
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Aitken (58)
10/1
3g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (56)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
8
10.7
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
11.7
100/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x venetian rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.50 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
8/11F
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Minola (8)
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
12/1
3g dissident (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2
3g reset (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
6
8.4
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (58)
100/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x see you now (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.6
66/1
T: J A Gould
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
66/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.36 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P W McKenna
R: D Yendall (54.5)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
3/1F
5m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (57)
6/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55.5)
13/4
5
3.8
13/4
T: P W McKenna
R: Will Price (54.5)
13/4
8g haradasun (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
Sasko (1)
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
16/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.83 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Te Ata (5)
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Joice Racing P/L
2
0.4
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: H Coffey (55)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x phoebe (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (60)
10/1
4
2.4
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
5/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
Goethe (7)
20/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.6
15/8F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/8F
7
2.9
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
4.1
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (59)
7/1
4g shamardal (USA) x transfix (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
4.2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (55)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.4
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (60)
50/1
5g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Elite Avg Game (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.74 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Kylie Vella
R: D Yendall (57.5)
1/1F
4m magnus (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
25/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.5
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
6/1
4
2.7
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57)
5/2
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (60)
12/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.5
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Aitken (58.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
3.7
50/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
4g domesday (AUS) x swooper (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
7
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
16/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x mango mojito (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
22
Khyber (10)
150/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Will Price (52.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.59 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
4/6F
3g the factor (USA) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Dream, Heaven's Gate,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Will Price (59.5)
11/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
4
3.5
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (59)
5/1
3c deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.5
Vedder (8)
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/2
4g star witness (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.2
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
16/1
5m star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11
100/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
100/1
4m denman (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
15
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (58.5)
40/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x sparkling range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.