Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, September 30

Race 1 - Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.25 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57)
15/8
3g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lord Valentine,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.5
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
7/4F
3
1.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (55)
13/2
3f crowded house (GB) x persinette (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
5.4
80/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (59.5)
80/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
10.4
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
40/1
7
22.4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (55)
9/1
3f reset (AUS) x teenager (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
47.4
15/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
15/2
Race 2 - Hewitt & Whitty Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.30 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
3c vancouver (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.9
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2F
3g so you think (NZ) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock / Archie Alexander Racing
4
1.1
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x include (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
1.2
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
16/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
1.5
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
11/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
20/1
5m good journey (USA) x we will rock you (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
2.7
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Benbow (57)
30/1
3g hampton court (AUS) x spun sugar (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
2.9
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
60/1
4g rock hero (AUS) x dark wine (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
3
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (55)
11/1
11
3.8
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
4.5
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
100/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 3 - Pipepro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.44 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zelify (11)
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/7F
3f snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battant, Elle Lou, Shuck, Snitzify,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (57)
8/1
3f toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
2.1
4/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
4/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / M Payne / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
4.8
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.6
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: J Mott (57)
14/1
6
10.8
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x spice dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
11.6
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x windborne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
13.1
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
16/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
14.8
50/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (57)
50/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.85 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: M Rodd (57)
7/4F
3c olympic glory (IRE) x north flower (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flowerchild, Punters Corner, Wild Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
4/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.6
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$54,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
4
4.7
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
4/1
5
5.1
60/1
T: D A Bourke
R: J Mott (59.5)
60/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ferrari duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
5.8
13/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x affirmative (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.3
6/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (59.5)
6/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x salasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (57.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x interna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
9.6
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
80/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x mabaya (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
10.6
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
30/1
4g skilled (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
13.9
200/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
200/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.72 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (60.5)
13/4
5g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Libertus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.1
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (58)
7/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Loburn Farm
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: D Yendall (56)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.9
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
16/1
5
3.1
Gibbon (4)
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
10/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
5/2F
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
5/2F
7
7.4
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
7/2
5m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.58 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Housay (1)
8/11F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (62)
8/11F
4g zebedee (GB) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Braemar, Paible, Scottish Thread,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (61)
3/1
4g toronado (IRE) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Darren Weir
3
2.8
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
12/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
4
4
13/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
8.5
80/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
80/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
10.2
100/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
5m street boss (USA) x topswan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
14.2
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (59)
40/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Watch Live (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.19 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (61)
5/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.1
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
5/1
5g redwood (GB) x keep eve (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
4
3.3
14/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (57)
14/1
4g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
3.4
6/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
6
7.1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
7/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
7.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.6
80/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: W Gordon (59.5)
80/1
6g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
9
10.4
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
12.1
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
12.2
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (57)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.10 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
11/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
3
0.8
Zende (10)
7/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
7/2F
4g brazen beau (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
4
0.9
Megamea (11)
4/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
4/1
4m master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
15/2
5g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.2
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
15/4
5g foxwedge (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.3
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.6
100/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
100/1
10g nothing to lose (USA) x last to know (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
4.8
50/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (59.5)
50/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
12.8
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
15.3
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
12/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.