Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Ritchies Iga (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.17 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (60)
9/1
5g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
0.2
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/2
4m brazen beau (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.4
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
13/2
3c your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
0.5
15/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (60)
15/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
0.7
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.4
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
50/1
8m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
8
4.4
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61)
10/9F
4h deep field (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
6.7
13/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58.5)
13/2
4g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Global Turf (Bm78) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:45.55 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
2
0.8
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (57)
11/2
3
2.8
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56)
2/1F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3
6/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (53)
20/1
11g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
10/1
8
5.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
4g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
6.3
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
11/2
10
12.3
30/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
30/1
9g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Race 3 - Magnum Equine Eureka Stockade (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.29 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3c trust in a gust (AUS) x bikini dancer (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Reard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (55.5)
9/2
3
1.2
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x bo dee (AUS) (rock hard ten (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
3c jimmy creed (USA) x ramsey's bet (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
6
5.9
4/6F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (59)
4/6F
3g toronado (IRE) x segenhoe valley (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
6.7
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - M M 2yo Clockwise Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.08 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Dee (58)
7/1
2c bull point (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Readily Rewarded, Sixty One Tigers,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
13/2
2c winning rupert (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (58)
7/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Will Price (56)
13/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x rafiki (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
6
3.8
Briggs (1)
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
7/1
2c rubick (AUS) x high ace (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
6
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.8
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x erinys (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
9.3
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2F
2f choisir (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
16.3
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
8/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x camporella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hertz Ballarat Tonks Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/4
4g rubick (AUS) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/2F
4g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (53)
20/1
4
1.5
9/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2
12/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
5g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.5
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
6/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Harry Grace (55)
20/1
8
4.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
4/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
19.3
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (61)
12/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Andy Graham Welding (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (56.5)
25/1
3
3.8
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
8/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.9
Score (16)
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (56.5)
15/1
5
4.4
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
5m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
11/1
7m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
6.3
5/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
5/1F
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (55.5)
9/1
10
7.5
66/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (56)
66/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.6
Merited (15)
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56.5)
7/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x jeu de cartes (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.4
13/2
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/2
4m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
9.1
12/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
5m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
14
9.2
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
25/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
11.5
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Moor (59)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
16
11.7
Ronay (9)
100/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Suez McKellar Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.71 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Mustari, Phoneme,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (61)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
30/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.2
150/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
150/1
5
4.3
40/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
4.5
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
6g dansili (GB) x shirocco star (GB) (shirocco (GER))
8
5.1
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (61)
5/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
5.8
Starouz (12)
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
16/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
12
7.3
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (60)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
7.8
Denero (13)
16/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
16/1
6g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
8.6
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (60)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
15
14.6
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Sportsbet Ballarat Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.79 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Langridge Street, Volcanic Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M Zahra (56)
3/1F
4m toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
0.2
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x my tusker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.4
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (61.5)
16/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
5
0.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
7g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
0.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: D Yendall (59)
9/1
8g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
8
2.3
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
9/2
5g reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
2.6
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56.5)
16/1
8g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (62)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
11
4.9
Kiwia (6)
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
5
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59.5)
14/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
13
5.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (61.5)
14/1
7g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
14
5.7
80/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
80/1
6g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
15
8.9
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
16
12.9
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jordan Childs (56)
100/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 9 - Magic Millions Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Solar Cry, Sunlight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
10/9F
4g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (59)
5/1
4g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
1.1
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
15/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Currie (56)
25/1
7
5.8
66/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
66/1
8
6.3
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
15/4
4g shamus award (AUS) x zombie dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
17.3
150/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
150/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x my little friend (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 10 - The Haymarket (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (59)
7/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quirion,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Kazio (9)
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
50/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.5
40/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (57.5)
40/1
4
2.6
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Walker (58)
11/4F
5
3.6
Ocular (11)
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/2
6
4
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
5g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
7
5
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57.5)
40/1
8
6.2
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (59)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (56.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.6
Viral (6)
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
11
6.7
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
4g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
7.5
Safin (3)
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
9.2
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
9.4
Pinyin (12)
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
9.7
50/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
50/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.