Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.03 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
4. Togetherforever
57.5  - 4/13F
R: Jamie Kah
T: Michael Hickmott
4m impending (AUS) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bottom Line, Fifty Ways,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.8
2. Per Sempre (NZ)
57.5  - 8/1
R: W Gordon
T: C J Cassar
4m per incanto (USA) x confidante (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
3
7
1. Magnus Warning
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Charmaine Barnes
4g magnus (AUS) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
7.5
5. Twice As Vain
57.5  - 6/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Deanne Taylor
5
7.6
3. Targetry
57.5  - 25/1
R: P Gatt
T: C J Cassar
4m smart missile (AUS) x pathways (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - The Haymarket Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.66 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
11. Spirit Of Camelot (IRE)
56  - 6/4
R: Jamie Kah
T: Michael Hickmott
3f camelot (GB) x tough spirit (IRE) (iffraaj (GB))
2
0.4
2. Mr Assertive
58  - 6/4F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
3
3.7
6. Porrista (NZ)
56  - 30/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Henry Dwyer
3f telperion (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.8
3. Blazing Brook
56  - 8/1
R: Declan Bates
T: N A Blackiston
3f toronado (IRE) x fastbrook (NZ) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
5.6
4. Capital Rock
56  - 11/2
R: John Allen
T: T & C McEvoy
3f capitalist (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.8
5. Court One
54  - 100/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: Ms M Cunningham
3f super one (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.3
1. From The Basement
58  - 14/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Ms M Cunningham
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x topswan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.97 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
6. Snack Bar
58  - 8/11F
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
2c frosted (USA) x estaminet (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: BISTRO,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13. Sneaky Sunrise
56  - 13/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / MyRacehorse
3
2.7
3. Narbold
58  - 4/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
2c churchill (IRE) x noblest (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
4
2. Immortal Weapon
58  - 14/1
R: H Coffey
T: Heath Chalmers
2g i am immortal (AUS) x evie rose (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
12
5. Prince Pinot
58  - 100/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: R G Symons
2g vino rosso (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
12.1
11. Heavenbent
56  - 7/1
R: John Allen
T: T & C McEvoy
2f hellbent (AUS) x empyrean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.4
7. Sonder
58  - 20/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Matthew Cumani
2c impending (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
8
14.1
12. Jinaisallclass
56  - 100/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Chris Calthorpe
2f wandjina (AUS) x dux (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.86 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
3. High Five (NZ)
59  - 10/9F
R: Jamie Kah
T: Michael Hickmott
3g ace high (AUS) x highway five (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gangsta Granny,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Miss JL Rathbone
2
1.5
7. Sacred Ingot (NZ)
59  - 9/1
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g sacred falls (NZ) x gold fever (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Patella Bloodstock
3
2.8
1. Epice Dieu
59  - 8/1
R: M Michel
T: Robert Hickmott
4
4.8
12. Super Dawn
57  - 10/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5
5.1
9. Villach
59  - 8/1
R: Tom Madden
T: M J Williams
3g bolt d'oro (USA) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.6
5. More Torque
59  - 30/1
R: H Coffey
T: Charlotte Littlefield
3g grunt (NZ) x overstay (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
8.6
10. Starmeira
57  - 25/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.9
11. Stormsarrived
57  - 66/1
R: M Aitken
T: Henry Dwyer
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x stormsabrewing (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
11.1
2. Getable
59  - 25/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher
10
11.4
4. Jay Bee Ell (NZ)
59  - 4/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher
3g ghibellines (AUS) x hold the note (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Loves Ballarat (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.99 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8. Liberty State
57.5  - 4/11F
R: Jye McNeil
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4m american pharoah (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
5. Freedom Escape
58  - 15/2
R: Ryan Houston
T: P A Preusker
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x testy sue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Burke
3
7.3
10. Under The Palais
54.5  - 12/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Symon Wilde
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Wilde Racing/Pinkhook Bstock International (FBAA)
4
10.5
3. Harbourmaster
62.5  - 25/1
R: M Aitken
T: Henry Dwyer
5g cable bay (IRE) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
11.3
2. Ziggi Rocks
63.5  - 100/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Ms M Cunningham
7g excelebration (IRE) x flinders chase (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
11.7
7. The Silent Sermon
58  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Ms M Ballantine
5g sooboog (AUS) x super candy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
12.2
12. Silent Thunder
56.5  - 30/1
R: John Allen
T: Emma Church
6g sebring (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
13.5
4. Crackhorn
62  - 12/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
5g rubick (AUS) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
15.2
11. Clinqstar
56.5  - 12/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: C Maher
4m tosen stardom (JPN) x clinquant (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.22 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Midnight Glow
60  - 15/4
R: John Allen
T: V L Malady
4g sebring (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: E Hirsch
2
0.2
3. Gottabesavvy (NZ)
61  - 9/4F
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g savabeel (AUS) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
1.4
8. Sacred Bull (NZ)
59  - 7/2
R: H Coffey
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g sacred falls (NZ) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Import Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
1.6
5. Friday At Five
58  - 11/2
R: Ryan Houston
T: Henry Dwyer
5m zoustar (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
2.3
7. Mercante
59  - 9/2
R: Craig Williams
T: N A Blackiston
3g dundeel (NZ) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.4
10. Wise Legend
58  - 20/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Dan O'Sullivan
4g so you think (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
2.5
12. Way Up High
54  - 25/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Dan O'Sullivan
5m last typhoon (AUS) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
8.5
14. Vanguard (NZ)
55  - 150/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Symon Wilde
9
9
4. Mevius
61  - 100/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Thomas Carberry
6g real impact (JPN) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
9.3
1. Bazini
59.5  - 40/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Symon Wilde
6g dundeel (NZ) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11
13. The Cast Off
55.5  - 150/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Toby Lake
3f pariah (AUS) x savaland (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
23
11. Riding High (NZ)
56  - 80/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Henry Dwyer
10g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Loves Ballarat (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.30 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Rose Of Shalaa
58.5  - 2/1F
R: D Yendall
T: M J Williams
3f shalaa (IRE) x arizona girl (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arizona Dreaming,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training Pty Ltd
2
2.3
7. Outstanding Reward
59  - 12/1
R: John Allen
T: P A Chow
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Johnson Bloodstock
3
2.6
1. Bellini Miss (NZ)
61  - 7/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
4
3.3
11. Simplicity
58  - 11/4
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
3f epaulette (AUS) x aisance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.4
5. Miss Milhous
59  - 5/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
4m toronado (IRE) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
2. Ideel Girl
61  - 15/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Brady Cross
5m dundeel (NZ) x sozzini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.7
10. Refreshing
58  - 9/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M D Moroney
4m star turn (AUS) x beyond the dream (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.68 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8. I Miss Margie
56  - 7/4F
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f deep field (AUS) x cuban gold (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Recompensa,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3.3
10. Kaniva
58.5  - 25/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R G Symons
6m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
3
4.5
2. Niccolite
61.5  - 7/2
R: Tayla Childs
T: P F Ryan
5m nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
4
4.6
4. A Good Yarn
61  - 30/1
R: Tom Madden
T: M J McKenzie
10g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
5.4
5. Prince Sonic
60.5  - 11/2
R: Craig Williams
T: M J O'Donnell
4g de gaulle (AUS) x friendwithbenefits (AUS) (street boss (USA))
6
5.7
13. Juggle
56.5  - 9/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
3f lonhro (AUS) x deft (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.4
3. Cosmic Rhapsody
62  - 25/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Ms M Cunningham
7g star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.8
12. Lady Cederberg
57.5  - 15/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f press statement (AUS) x rooibos deluxe (AUS) (delago deluxe (AUS))
9
9.8
15. Lord Porchester
57.5  - 50/1
R: Declan Bates
T: W Morrissey
4g atomic (NZ) x don't worry toff (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
10.2
6. Toompine
60  - 9/1
R: John Allen
T: V L Malady
5g war (AUS) x yuleba (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.