Breednet Results

BALLINA - Friday, December 7

Race 1 - Brown And Hurley Trailers Hcp (1005m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.40 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Karaja (2)
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
1/1F
2f zoffany (IRE) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/2
T: J D Shelton
R: M McGuren (56)
5/2
2f rothesay (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
8.1
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: R Plumb (58)
10/1
2c zoffany (IRE) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
8.4
80/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L P Rolls (56)
80/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
9.7
3/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (56)
3/1
2f verrazano (USA) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
16.6
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (56)
14/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Cummins Mdn Hcp (1255m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.00 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/2
3f publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Maglev (1)
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
7/2F
4g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
2.6
11/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3.2
11/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/1
5
5.6
12/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (57.5)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
5.7
Steven (3)
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/4
4g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.8
9/1
T: J D Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
9/1
5m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
5.9
150/1
T: P G Randall
R: M Paget (56.5)
150/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x dubai miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: S J Dixon
R: C Small (56.5)
20/1
4g al samer (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (56.5)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
12
7.9
10/1
T: D Chujo
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
10/1
3g choisir (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
11.9
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
8/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
15.7
Piora (10)
150/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
150/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x neatena (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
Race 3 - Brown And Hurley Finance Mdn (1605m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.05 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Miej, Rasala, Rocksetta,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
5/1
3f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
4.2
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
13/2
4g ekraar (USA) x cinnamon mist (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
4.9
30/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (59)
30/1
5
6.2
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
30/1
4g parameter (AUS) x kentucky danseur (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
6
7.2
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
9/10F
7
7.5
Shinar (8)
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
11/1
3g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: M Paget (57)
25/1
4m bullet train (GB) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
10.4
60/1
T: R K Mahon
R: J Hodge (57.5)
60/1
7g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17.7
150/1
T: S J Randall
R: Ms J Worley (59)
150/1
5g red element (AUS) x aime sa chevre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
20
66/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
66/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x dressage (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
24.4
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (57.5)
80/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x gabbidon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Meritor Hcp (C3) (1905m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.47 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
7/2
5g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57)
4/1
3
3.3
15/2
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
15/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
4
3.6
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M McGuren (55)
16/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
5
3.8
150/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
7g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
10/1
6g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
5/2F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
5/2F
4g widden valley (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
4.8
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/2
9
7.2
66/1
T: S J Phelps
R: B Looker (54)
66/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8
150/1
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (54)
150/1
8g rakti (GB) x vania (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
9.7
150/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: S Traecey (54)
150/1
8g bernardini (USA) x zexzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Dana (Bm66) (1605m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.00 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56)
2/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
Winning siblings: Kutayha, Porotene Diva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
6/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
4/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.6
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
5/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2
6/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (54)
6/1
3g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.2
66/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: C Small (62)
66/1
8
2.9
Redwolf (12)
30/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
30/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
4.3
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (61.5)
40/1
7g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
10
6.8
80/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Mikiko Nakao (59)
80/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
11
10.5
15/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
15/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 6 - Paccar Australia Hcp (C1) (1255m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.52 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Looker (55)
5/1
3f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shotmaker,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
5/1
3g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
1/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
1/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
4
3.6
100/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
5.1
150/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (55)
150/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.4
200/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (55)
200/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.8
11/1
T: B Witt
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/1
3g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (60.5)
20/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
100/1
10
6.4
Fatz (12)
50/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
50/1
5m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.7
Amuthon (16)
150/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
150/1
12
10.5
14/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
14/1
13
11
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
14
23.2
Jahez (8)
10/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
10/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Brown And Hurley Hcp (1305m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.40 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (60)
11/4F
8g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: J Watkins (59)
30/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$67,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.3
13/4
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leah Kilner (56)
13/4
7g red element (AUS) x khaptrist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
2
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
9/2
7g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.2
Spiral (8)
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (56)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Hodge (58)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
30/1
7m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.8
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (54)
60/1
10
3
150/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: M Paget (54.5)
150/1
11
4.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59.5)
20/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
5.1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
13
5.8
9/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
6m stratum (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - The Big Truck People (Bm58) (1255m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.20 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
25/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (61.5)
13/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (61.5)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3
7/1
T: David Joice
R: M Paget (57.5)
7/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (62.5)
30/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
8
3.2
14/1
T: A Parramore
R: M McGuren (61.5)
14/1
9
3.4
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (60.5)
7/2
4g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
10
3.6
50/1
T: S J Randall
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
50/1
11
3.9
10/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (59)
10/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (58)
40/1
13
10.2
Text Me (13)
30/1
T: G J Howells
R: B Looker (58)
30/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.