Breednet Results

BALLINA - Friday, January 18

Race 1 - Happy 70th Darryl Wren Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.88 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxy Secret,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Delius (2)
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (56)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
5/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x carrignavar (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (55)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: P G Randall
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x dubai miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56)
10/1
5g ombra della sera (AUS) x bally babe (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
7
5.5
14/1
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (55)
14/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
6.8
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (55)
11/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
8.6
50/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
10
9.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
30/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x danger lane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 2 - Ace Ohlsson Bangalow Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Maglev (5)
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
5/4F
4g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: That Schimdt Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: W R Pholi
R: M McGuren (59)
13/4
4g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
0.3
7/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/1
4m big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
4.7
20/1
T: J E Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.5
66/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (59)
66/1
6
6
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (59)
12/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.9
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7.4
9/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (57)
9/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8
30/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
30/1
10
8.9
15/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (54)
15/1
2f real saga (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
11
10
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
100/1
6g love de cause (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
12
10.8
150/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
150/1
4g big brown (USA) x tyrani (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Country Only Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (56)
9/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Portafortuna,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: P J Evans
R: J L Taylor (59)
25/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x ms mickdandee (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.9
11/4
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/4
3g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
3.3
11/4
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
11/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
30/1
3f conatus (AUS) x sister soul (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: P J Evans
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
5m mail train (AUS) x uppity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
9
5.2
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
50/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x arcangela (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
11.1
100/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
13.8
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Watkins (57)
150/1
5m gonski (AUS) x dargo delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
12
15.3
100/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x my royal beauty (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Cnw Electrical (Bm66) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.27 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (57)
16/1
3
3.6
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
4
4.1
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L P Rolls (54)
50/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
11/2
6g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.4
11/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (60.5)
11/2
5g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.8
14/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
14/1
9
8.7
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
12/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab.Com. Au (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.09 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (56)
11/2
5g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: L R Dittman (57)
3/1F
3
2.1
10/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Leah Kilner (61.5)
10/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
3.1
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (60)
11/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
14/1
6
4.7
8/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
7
4.8
50/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
50/1
8
5.1
15/4
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (59)
15/4
9
5.9
8/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (56)
8/1
10
6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x deejay's girl (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
6.6
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
6m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 6 - Zzzfm Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Sunlit (4)
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x smile of desire (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.3
4/1
T: J Dann
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
4/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
4
2.6
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (54)
40/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.4
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7
3.8
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
8/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (63.5)
40/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x anova lass (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
4.6
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
30/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
5.4
100/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x mist in the morn (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
11
7.9
9/10F
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
9/10F
3f your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Slipway Htl Ballina Summer Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.03 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (56)
9/4F
5g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
9/4F
4g excelebration (IRE) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/2
4
1.7
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/2
6m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
2.2
Anzio (9)
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
6g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
10/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leah Kilner (56)
10/1
7g red element (AUS) x khaptrist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
3.5
Pleased (10)
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.5
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Shannon Doyle (54.5)
50/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
9
6.7
100/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
10
7.1
40/1
T: J E Everson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
40/1
11
8.5
Spiral (13)
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (54)
50/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Spill The Beans@aquis Farm-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: S B Lee
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
2/1F
4g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
4
3
7/2
T: J W Zielke
R: M Bennett (54)
7/2
3g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.4
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (56)
16/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss carnell (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
6.9
11/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (58)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
16/1
8
10.3
66/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55)
66/1
5g clang (AUS) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
12.2
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x bijou (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.