Breednet Results

BALLINA - Friday, January 14

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.60 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Allan Chau
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
6/4F
3c holler (AUS) x a princess (AUS) (skilled (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer:
2
0.1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x stradivari miss (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
7.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
7.7
80/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (59)
80/1
4g reset (AUS) x axis point (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
9.8
11/2
T: Garry Baker
R: Anthony Allen (59)
11/2
6
10.9
100/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x lozza attitude (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
11.4
150/1
T: T Pratt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
150/1
8
12.1
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Leah Kilner (59)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x lentini mist (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
12.5
150/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
150/1
4m makfi (GB) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
16.2
200/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (59)
200/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x pangani (AUS) (pins (AUS))
11
16.5
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Jasmine Cornish (57.5)
50/1
5g jimmy creed (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
16.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
100/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Apparel-X Clothing Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.50 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eisemann, Gaelic Dream,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: J Grisedale (59)
3/1
4g deep field (AUS) x casino dancer (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: B Moore/ M Lam
3
4.8
2/1F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
2/1F
4m headwater (AUS) x malacca cane (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Caldwell
4
5.8
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x dragon smile (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
5
6
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
6
7.7
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
16/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Cejay Graham (57)
16/1
8
8.4
25/1
T: Dan Edwards
R: S Traecey (55)
25/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x milly de vain (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
8.9
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: C Small (55)
11/1
3g air force blue (USA) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Ballina Seagulls (Bm66) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.41 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (61)
11/4F
6g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (61.5)
11/2
5g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.3
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
10/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
4
2.8
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (59)
12/1
5g so you think (NZ) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (55.5)
13/2
5g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (59)
16/1
6g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
9/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
9/1
6g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
Rahaan (10)
9/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
9/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
50/1
6g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
6.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Jasper Franklin (58)
7/2
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x lucky stone (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Cav Security Group Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.02 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: Natalie McCall
R: A Mallyon (57)
4/6F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purton,
This nick: 48 runners; 39 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
2.8
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Bennett (56)
16/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
4.1
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Guren (57)
15/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x more than royal (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Christopher Muldoon
4
4.4
25/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Leah Kilner (56)
25/1
6m instinction (AUS) x rosie o' rosie (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
6.9
4/1
T: Brad Munro
R: J Grisedale (56)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
8.3
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (56.5)
9/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x ginga gal (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
9.1
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.7
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
80/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
10.2
Newitt (10)
30/1
T: Dan Edwards
R: S Traecey (56)
30/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.1
60/1
T: P C Richardson
R: M Hellyer (56)
60/1
11
11.3
60/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
60/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x high storm (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Win Network Country Only Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.78 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: Shane Everson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
4/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/2
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Stanford Bloodstock
3
3.8
25/1
T: Brad Munro
R: J Grisedale (57)
25/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$3,250
4
8.2
7/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
8.5
Kiani (8)
12/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: M Bennett (57)
12/1
6
8.6
11/1
T: D L Matts
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
11/1
4m time for war (AUS) x glycerine (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
10.1
15/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
15/2
3f holler (AUS) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
8
10.5
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: D Peisley (59)
20/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x manna miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
12.6
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: M Mc Guren (59)
8/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
10
13
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x lizards lover (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
14.4
McGrath (15)
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x tea roses (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
17.4
30/1
T: Dan Edwards
R: Courtney Bellamy (56)
30/1
13
34
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x eminence (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Tursa Dart (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
60/1
5g star witness (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Doubt Nic,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
2
0.3
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (57)
12/1
4g jabali (AUS) x sandy selection (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
3
0.5
11/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (61)
11/4
3
0.5
25/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Jasmine Cornish (53.5)
25/1
6m epaulette (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (61.5)
7/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.3
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jai Williams (53)
7/2
4m the factor (USA) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.5
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
5/2F
4g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.8
10/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (60.5)
10/1
6m choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.2
25/1
T: P A Smith
R: B Looker (60.5)
25/1
6m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
3.5
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
20/1
5m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 7 - Roofing Craftsmen Ballina Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.38 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/8F
6m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malacanto, Old Town Road,
This nick: 29 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr AM Irwin
2
0.1
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
8/1
3
2.6
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jai Williams (52)
20/1
5m warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.7
Baileys (16)
16/1
T: G L Payne
R: Cejay Graham (55)
16/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
13/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (55.5)
12/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
Boyles (13)
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
8
4.6
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56)
60/1
8g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
5.7
Ozark (3)
40/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: B Looker (57.5)
40/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.9
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
7g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
6.1
Wham (2)
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
6.8
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
40/1
9g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
13
7.3
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Zac Lloyd (53.5)
30/1
14
8.1
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Jasper Franklin (59)
40/1
8g muhtathir (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 8 - N Lennan's Bucks Bonanza (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Huckleberry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
2
5/2F
T: D J Graham
R: B Looker (58)
5/2F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x morning fog (AUS) (red element (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Staghurst Pty Ltd, Gregors Creek, Qld
Buyer: Darren Graham
3
2.2
30/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
30/1
6g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
3.6
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56)
6/1
4m americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.8
60/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
60/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x hot hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Jai Williams (52)
20/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x sahara's knight (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
7
5.7
15/2
T: G L Payne
R: Cejay Graham (58)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: J Grisedale (56)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
8.1
20/1
T: W J Dean
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
10
8.7
25/1
T: T A Commerford
R: J L Taylor (55)
25/1
11
12.5
100/1
T: L J Clapham
R: C Small (55)
100/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
14.5
12/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Jasmine Cornish (53.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.