Breednet Results

BALLINA - Thursday, June 29

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1310m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.10 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Rommel's Wolf
60  - 5/2F
R: R Spokes
T: Brad Munro
3g rommel (AUS) x shez got the nod (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.8
2. Bellzen
58.5  - 11/4
R: Jake Bayliss
T: D L Matts
3g spill the beans (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1
4. Sacred Delago
58.5  - 7/1
R: W D'Avila
T: M A Ostini
5g dissident (AUS) x crown delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
2.3
6. Eastowin
57  - 5/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: J D Shelton
4g red element (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
3. Brave Instinction
58.5  - 8/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Owen Glue
4g instinction (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
8. My Friend Diamond
54  - 40/1
R: Braith Nock
T: Shannon Manwarring
5g sidestep (AUS) x snowdrops (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.6
9. Guys Pick (NZ)
53  - 12/1
R: Zac Wadick
T: B F Cavanough
3f ocean park (NZ) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.7
14. Miss Pierpoint
55  - 66/1
R: B Looker
T: Mark Gorman
6m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.9
10. Laguna De Chicabel
55  - 20/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: N H Boyle
3f falvelon (AUS) x queen of the lochs (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
5
7. Devils Where
56.5  - 16/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Scott Henley
3f shalaa (IRE) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.1
11. Peano Grigio
56  - 20/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S B Lee
4m top echelon (AUS) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
8.1
12. Casino Nicconi
55  - 50/1
R: M Shimodaira
T: S J Randall
5g nicconi (AUS) x casino bride (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Ballina Fair (Bm58) (1910m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.06 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11. Electric Miss
55  - 20/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Ms S Pepper
6m stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.2
7. Rahaan
57  - 7/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Shane Everson
6m mulaazem (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
3
0.3
6. Paddy's Van
57  - 12/1
R: B Looker
T: Daniel Bowen
4g vancouver (AUS) x ireland's teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Alan Scorse
4
0.2
2. The Golden Soul
58.5  - 13/2
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: Gregory Cornish
5g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.2
10. Quotant
56  - 7/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: B Lineburg
7m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.5
3. Mount Zion
59.5  - 15/2
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Matthew Dunn
7
1.8
9. Big Hitter
56  - 7/2F
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: David & Marcus Scanes
5m criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
8
2.9
12. Lucas Der Maler
55  - 25/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S B Lee
9
3.8
4. Kowloon Gem
59  - 7/2F
R: Boris Thornton
T: G A Thornton
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.8
13. Lookin' At You
55.5  - 100/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: F Dichiera
11
7.8
8. My Sonny's Faith
56.5  - 20/1
R: R Spokes
T: G Prosser
6g dream ballad (AUS) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
18.8
5. Tennessee Whiskey
58  - 30/1
R: D Peisley
T: D W Dwane
5g ready for victory (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Discretions
57  - 12/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Daniel Bowen
3f bull point (AUS) x diplomacia (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Invaness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: SB Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
0.8
1. Burnt Butter
57  - 7/2
R: Jai Williams
T: B F Cavanough
3g dissident (AUS) x flambe (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
3
1.8
2. Crown Reach
59  - 30/1
R: B Looker
T: D D Schmidt
4g outreach (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$3,100
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Warral, NSW
Buyer: Michael Beattie
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: D Trewern
4
3.2
11. Beebee
56.5  - 3/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: T M Whittington
5
3.4
7. Russian Inn
57  - 20/1
R: J L Taylor
T: G C Kilner
3f russian revolution (AUS) x the wasp (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
3.8
14. Queen Of Elegance
57  - 60/1
R: M Cahill
T: D D Schmidt
4m headwater (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c (USA))
7
4.7
10. Urban Jewel
57  - 15/8F
R: Leslie Tilley
T: S B Lee
4m capitalist (AUS) x urban groove (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
5
9. Truffles
57.5  - 5/1
R: Josh Adams
T: T G Payne
3f lonhro (AUS) x the seductress (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
6.2
4. All Too Edie
57  - 100/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Colt Prosser
4m all too hard (AUS) x cool trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
8.6
16. Braids
57  - 100/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: P J Evans
5m sidereus (AUS) x plewds (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
9.8
12. By The Jingoes
54.5  - 30/1
R: Braith Nock
T: Owen Glue
Race 4 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.13 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Panuara Boy
58  - 5/2
R: Braith Nock
T: T W McCarthy
4g marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snitzagirl,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3. Boodua Romance
61.5  - 13/8F
R: Michael Murphy
T: L J Gough
3
1
13. Ronny Rock Art
57.5  - 8/1
R: J Grisedale
T: N J Osborne
5g wandjina (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $80000
4
1.5
1. Beau Arrow
61  - 16/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Matthew Dunn
5
2.9
12. Wanjina Rose
57  - 10/1
R: R Spokes
T: Brad Munro
4m wandjina (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.5
10. Pocketrocket
56.5  - 20/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: Gregory Cornish
5g easy rocking (AUS) x ginga gal (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
3.6
4. Cosmic Serenade
61.5  - 30/1
R: M Cahill
T: Indiana Turner
4m your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
4.3
11. Cotton Caper
58.5  - 50/1
R: D Peisley
T: Dan Edwards
6m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
4.7
14. Memphis Squaw
55  - 60/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Shane Everson
8m squamosa (AUS) x memphis dawn (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
4.8
2. Salad Dodger
60.5  - 20/1
R: Zac Wadick
T: Colt Prosser
8g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Rcc Earthworks Mdn Hcp (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.25 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Decider
58  - 9/4F
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
3g rubick (AUS) x kevlar (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.2
9. Tosen Dreamer
56  - 8/1
R: B Looker
T: Samantha McGuren
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
3
1.7
19. Fiddler Onthe Roof
55.5  - 6/1
R: M Cahill
T: Michael Morrison
3f the mission (AUS) x shanty town (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
4
1.8
3. Friar's Destiny
58.5  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: J D Shelton
4g blackfriars (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.2
4. Ivanov
56.5  - 9/4F
R: Zac Wadick
T: A & D Simpson
3g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.1
15. Victory Beans
55  - 25/1
R: J L Taylor
T: A Parramore
4g spill the beans (AUS) x nightly aim (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
4.8
8. Alcoota Angel
54.5  - 20/1
R: Jai Williams
T: Scott Henley
3f albrecht (AUS) x wee zephyr (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.3
18. Majestical
53  - 50/1
R: Braith Nock
T: D D Schmidt
4g sebring (AUS) x majestic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.6
7. Transceltic
57.5  - 14/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Fleur Blanch
3g zoustar (AUS) x irish sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.2
16. Barcelona Express
56  - 20/1
R: R Spokes
T: D L Matts
3g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
11
6.9
14. She's Soo Good
55  - 60/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: R Drysdale
4m sooboog (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
13.1
20. Hadmytime
55.5  - 80/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: G C Kilner
3g inference (AUS) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
13
18.2
2. Domesday Ransom
59  - 50/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Owen Glue
Race 6 - Roofing Craftsmen Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.82 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14. Sir Randolph
55  - 5/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Annabel Neasham
3g churchill (IRE) x readyforcatherine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: ATLANTE, Ready To Think, Russian Empress,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Equine Physio & Management
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
2
2.5
5. Triple Money (NZ)
59  - 8/15F
R: A Mallyon
T: P L Shailer
4g pins (AUS) x vandenne (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
3
3.5
10. Vandaceous
53.5  - 16/1
R: Braith Nock
T: Owen Glue
3f vancouver (AUS) x cassadee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: A Xerri
4
4.1
12. Kowloon Kurious (NZ)
55  - 80/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: D Chujo
3g ghibellines (AUS) x checkpoint (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
4.4
7. Exhibitor
58  - 60/1
R: D Peisley
T: D W Dwane
5m exosphere (AUS) x passilente (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
4. The Wanderer
59  - 4/1
R: B Looker
T: A Newing
4g dawn approach (IRE) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
6
11. Backseat Promise (NZ)
55  - 50/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Daniel Bowen
8
7.4
8. Milonia
57  - 100/1
R: M Shimodaira
T: S J Randall
9
8.6
1. D'oro Heart
59  - 30/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Shane Everson
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.7
2. Fantwa
59  - 30/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Marcus Wilson
4g kermadec (NZ) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
11
9.3
3. Lucky Rascal
59  - 50/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: Ethan Ensby
4g ready for victory (AUS) x dragon smile (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
Race 7 - Cherry Street Sports Group (Bm66) (1260m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.41 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Byron Eyes
57  - 15/1
R: Jai Williams
T: S B Lee
4m dissident (AUS) x odalisque (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Avoid The Misstres,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $15000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $50000
2
1.3
1. Suilven
60.5  - 7/1
R: Zac Wadick
T: L J Gough
9g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
3
1.8
10. Daring Belle
57  - 4/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: P Duff
4
2.1
9. Atomic Selfie
57.5  - 2/1F
R: M Cahill
T: Indiana Turner
5m atomic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.7
14. Eighth Immortal
55  - 60/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Shane Everson
8g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
6
4
5. Oakfield Target
59  - 6/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
7g dundeel (NZ) x oakfield beauty (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
5.7
15. She's Enuff
55  - 40/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Jason Reilly
4m rich enuff (AUS) x drivel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.7
8. Old Timing Man
58.5  - 50/1
R: J Grisedale
T: Shane Everson
6g trusting (AUS) x midget hill (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
8.2
11. Fire Up Bruce
57  - 7/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: J D Shelton
4g furnaces (AUS) x carmela miss (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
10
8.4
7. Lolarosie
57  - 7/1
R: C Waddell
T: G A Thornton
6m reward for effort (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
9.8
6. Lashoni
58.5  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S B Lee
7m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.