Breednet Results

BARCALDINE - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (59)
5/2
3g wicked style (USA) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (59)
7/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: M Milford (59)
7/1
4
1.4
Makuba (1)
2/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (61)
2/1F
5g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (57.5)
9/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (59.5)
30/1
7g teranaba (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
5.1
5/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
5/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x generally speedy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.6
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
5/1
4m publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
T: David Rewald
R: J Rudd (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Miss Amur, Miss Miao,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
9/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: N Dickson
3
1.8
7/4
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
7/4
7g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
7/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.7
15/1
T: H C Forster
R: M Milford (56)
15/1
7m mossman (AUS) x ndereba (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
8.5
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (64)
6/4F
9g soldier's tale (USA) x rosa brava (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
9.7
5/1
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (56)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
12.5
11/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (56)
11/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x anastar (AUS) (starmunda (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/1
T: C T Austin
R: L Dillon (58.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Ruby Georgie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Milford (61.5)
3/1
3
3.3
5/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
5/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x cara blanca (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.5
5/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (61.5)
5/4F
5g snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.5
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60)
5/1
6g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
6.2
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
7/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
6.3
3/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (56.5)
3/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
9.1
4/1
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (61.5)
4/1
9
9.2
25/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (60)
25/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
Race 4 - Rtr Qualifier (Bm69) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: It's One, Numero Quatre, What's Dat,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Rudd (58.5)
11/1
8g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (57)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.9
6/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M Milford (60)
6/4F
5
4.3
2/1
T: M A Oates
R: L Dillon (56)
2/1
5m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.6
Amadeo (9)
6/1
T: G M Rafter
R: Joshua King (56)
6/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (58)
5/2
7g venice beach (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
5.7
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (63)
6/1
9
8.7
14/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (60.5)
14/1
11g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.96
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: David Rewald (62.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Caravel, Edea, Tiger By The Tale,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Indelo (2)
20/1
T: William Pugsley
R: Joshua King (59)
20/1
7g niello (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.6
2/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (57)
2/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.8
40/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (56)
40/1
5g frightening (AUS) x de lago waters (AUS) (king de lago (AUS))
5
1
3/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (56.5)
3/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
3.7
30/1
T: William Pugsley
R: M Milford (56)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x tigara (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
16.2
3/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
3/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x sixth note (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.