Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, November 10

Race 1 - Thrifty Car & Truck Rental Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/11F
3f star witness (AUS) x commanding girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Mist,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8
T: A J Edmonds
R: Rachel King (58)
13/8
4m foxwedge (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.9
16/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (58)
16/1
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
8.2
14/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x secularism (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 2 - Kennards Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
1/5F
3c reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
7/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
4
15/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57.5)
15/2
3g arlington (AUS) x sparkling lady (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
12.9
80/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms A Borg (55)
80/1
4g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
Race 3 - Tle Electrical (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Caper (4)
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54.5)
11/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
14/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.3
4/11F
T: Jason Attard
R: G M Ryan (61)
4/11F
4g smart missile (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
Atum (3)
7/1
T: B J Kelly
R: Ms C Nutman (59)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56)
9/10F
4m stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (58.5)
5/1
8g volitant (AUS) x hurricane heights (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/2
6g best as zariz (AUS) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3
16/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms C Nutman (54)
16/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x silver sparks (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: J Penza (56)
8/1
5g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 5 - Watermart Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
8/15F
4m lonhro (AUS) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldneala, Kettering, The Art Of The Bar,
This nick: 60 runners; 48 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
14/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2
7/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (58)
7/2
6g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.1
16/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
20/1
9g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
6
4
9/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Knickerbocker Hotel Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/1
5m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Commengy, Summer Dash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: G K White
R: G Buckley (54.5)
7/4F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x zeltrice (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Penza (57)
11/4
4m cape blanco (IRE) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Reith (57)
12/1
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: G J Shulman
R: Ryoya Kozaki (59)
50/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x jersey road (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
13.4
50/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
50/1
6g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
14.8
150/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
150/1
11
16.2
200/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59)
200/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x bazalgette (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
23.5
300/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
300/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x desert sapphire (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 7 - Hothams Sand Soil/Gravel (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/8F
3g artie schiller (USA) x miss madoff (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Peter D Green
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
15/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.2
7/4
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms C Nutman (55)
7/4
7m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.3
15/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/2
4m congrats (USA) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
8/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
8/1
6g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
30/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (54)
80/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
8
9.7
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: S Guymer (54.5)
50/1
5m host (CHI) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 8 - Bathurst Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/2F
3c snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (59)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
40/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.6
7/2
T: G K White
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
5
3.9
7/2
T: Todd Rawiller
R: J Penza (55)
7/2
6m time thief (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.4
80/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (59)
80/1
4g arlington (AUS) x sparkling lady (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x i'm mary too (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.1
13/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
13/2
3f bernardini (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
8.2
12/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.5
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
150/1
4m trusting (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12.4
150/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: S Guymer (55)
150/1
6m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.