Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, August 17

Race 1 - Rural Bin Service Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (58)
5/2
4g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Maudy (8)
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
16/1
4g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.3
13/2
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
5g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
5
Vuni (6)
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/2
3g pierro (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
7.8
30/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
30/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.3
Swoop (9)
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.9
10/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
10/1
8
9.9
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/4F
3g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Harvest Mdn Hcp (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Rick Worthington
R: B El-Issa (59)
13/2
4m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
13/8F
4m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
16/1
4
3.5
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (58)
60/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bowmiss (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (56.5)
3/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.5
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55)
66/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x mareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
8
8.3
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x rich russian (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
9
17.8
100/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 3 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C1) (1408m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (56)
3/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Dylan, You Gotta Love It,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
4m benfica (AUS) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
5.5
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.6
4/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
4m your song (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.4
10/1
T: R T Leemon
R: A Banks (55.5)
10/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x dismiss (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: R Brewer (60)
20/1
10
11.1
100/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
100/1
5m duporth (AUS) x let's burn a debt (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 4 - Oak Tree R'ment Village Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (57)
1/1F
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57)
25/1
3
1.6
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
40/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (57)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
4.8
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: R Brewer (59)
25/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
6
6.7
Aguias (1)
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (59)
8/1
4g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
7.3
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4
3g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
100/1
9
8
80/1
T: Ms W Haynes
R: Qin Yong (56)
80/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x kapcher (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Mark Gee
R: S Guymer (59)
100/1
4g street boss (USA) x tiersamo (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
8.9
Peduzzi (12)
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
16/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x miss imagica (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
11.2
Spatula (11)
11/1
T: M R Johnston
R: C Lever (56.5)
11/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x princess caraboo (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Town/Ctry Rural Suppl. (Bm58) (2008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
11/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Crimson Ace,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (59.5)
9/2
7g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Dolan (56.5)
5/2F
5m keeper (AUS) x estermate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5.1
25/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
25/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.9
7/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: G M Ryan (56)
7/2
6g god's own (AUS) x african lady (AUS) (somalia (AUS))
6
10.6
9/2
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (59.5)
9/2
6g star witness (AUS) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
7
11.2
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (58)
16/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
12.4
50/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
50/1
6g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
9
12.5
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
12.7
60/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
60/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x connemara bay (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 6 - Bathurst Carpet Court Hcp-C2 (1208m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
6/1
6g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
30/1
7g authorized (IRE) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: J Penza (54)
11/2
6
3.3
2/1F
T: M and D Kearney
R: R Brewer (60.5)
2/1F
5g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
15/1
5g ready's image (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
8
4.1
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
60/1
6m husson (ARG) x codify (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.5
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
13/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
100/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
6m choisir (AUS) x jump 'n' move (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (60)
9/4
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G M Brown
R: Alena Skerritt (58.5)
13/2
4m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
5/4F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
5/4F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.9
Atum (2)
20/1
T: B J Kelly
R: R Dolan (58.5)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
8m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
40/1
7
6.4
66/1
T: Steve Beattie
R: Simone Vella (57)
66/1
7g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
7.1
150/1
T: Peter D Green
R: A Cavallo (54)
150/1
7m venice beach (AUS) x slick draw (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
7.3
16/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
16/1
11
9.1
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (57.5)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dublaceous, Kordanoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: B W Draper
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
7m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
3
2.1
Respun (11)
25/1
T: Peter D Green
R: J Penza (57)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x resettle (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
4
2.5
6/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B El-Issa (57)
6/1
5
3
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
20/1
6
3.6
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (61)
60/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
4.3
11/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: C Lever (59.5)
11/2
5g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.7
3/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59.5)
3/1F
6g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8
14/1
T: W A Hudd
R: P Scorse (59.5)
14/1
7g shaft (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
10
9
100/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (61.5)
100/1
10g untouchable (AUS) x timber lass (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
9.4
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56.5)
9/1
4m al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
19.2
4/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
7g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.