Breednet Results

BATHURST - Monday, September 24

Race 1 - Watermart 3yo Mdn Hcp (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/4
3c nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetgirl, Superium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Trojan (3)
11/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
11/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/2F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x compton rainbow (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.8
Catia (4)
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B El-Issa (58)
11/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.2
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
8
7.7
100/1
T: C D Widdison
R: G Buckley (56)
100/1
3f arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Harvest (Bm58) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.94
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Banks (60.5)
9/1
6g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Secret, Sleepwalker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (62.5)
2/1F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56)
5/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
13/2
7g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.7
16/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
16/1
9g more than ready (USA) x kenooz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
7
5.5
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.8
11/2
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Qin Yong (53)
11/2
9
7.8
60/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
60/1
9g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Central West Electrical Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Arms Race, Sidewalk Talk, Zaba Zaba Doo,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: M A Cahill (58)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.9
4/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (56)
4/1
6m venice beach (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.7
7/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: C Lever (57)
7/4F
4g needs further (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
5.9
11/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55)
11/1
4m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
20/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
7
14.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
5g wanted (AUS) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
8
19.5
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: S Lisnyy (55)
11/1
4m star witness (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
19.9
60/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: A Cavallo (55)
60/1
8m stratum (AUS) x ilikecats (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Rural Bin Service Hcp (C1) (1808m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
11/4
4g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reigning Thunder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
9/1
5g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
4.3
80/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
80/1
7g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
5.6
9/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
9/1
5
6.7
9/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.1
Garros (1)
5/2F
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (60)
5/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
8
11
10/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
4m your song (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13.4
9/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
9/1
6g hard spun (USA) x bella strega (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
14
Seishin (12)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
5m ready's image (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
11
14.1
40/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Simone Vella (51)
40/1
6g spinning world (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
Race 5 - Oak Tree Retm Village Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B El-Issa (57)
7/4
4m master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address Melbourne, Masterati,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (59)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
4m your song (AUS) x she's in demand (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.4
14/1
T: John Higgins
R: R Brewer (59)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x gloss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
0.7
25/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.6
80/1
T: N M Lewis
R: A Cavallo (59)
80/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x bold amour (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
7
2.2
150/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
150/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
2.9
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/11F
3g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
10
7.7
80/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x just fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: G L Frazer
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
9/1
6g street sense (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
12/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
3
1.7
5/2F
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (60)
5/2F
6g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: Mitch Newman
R: B El-Issa (57)
5/2F
4m pluck (USA) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2
13/4
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (60)
13/4
4g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.1
12/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Simone Vella (52.5)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
25/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
7
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
14/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.6
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (54)
150/1
8g zaha (CAN) x princess county (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 7 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C1) (1108m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Microna, Selective, Writing Unexpected,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (60)
9/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
11/2
4
2.2
7/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
60/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: B El-Issa (54)
60/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
4/1
T: John Higgins
R: Ms A Borg (53.5)
4/1
5g arlington (AUS) x my pirouette (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dream spinner (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
4.6
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
5m trusting (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.7
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
9.8
40/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
40/1
7g strategic (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.