Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: G K White
R: A G Robinson (58)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: G L Frazer
R: M A Cahill (58)
4/1
4m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
11/2
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/2
5m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: George Woodward
4
1.8
8/11F
T: John Thompson
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
8/11F
4m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (55.5)
8/1
6
4.1
25/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (58)
25/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x agean princess (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms K Adams (58)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Town & Country Rural Supp. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alatora, Firespark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
2.8
4/5F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/5F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
4
3.4
66/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
66/1
4g big brown (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
16/1
4g assafa (AUS) x lefebvre (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.8
3/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (59)
3/1
5g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
12.7
6/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: G M Ryan (59)
6/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x sirrah nashira (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 3 - Tle Electrical Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (61)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Hot Sock, Magic Miranda, Spiranac,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
5/2
3f declaration of war (USA) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: G K White
R: A G Robinson (55)
8/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
3.4
Pujols (9)
12/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
13.6
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
15.8
11/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: R Brewer (58)
11/2
4g time thief (AUS) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Rural Bin Service Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: G D Neale
R: Qin Yong (61)
4/6F
5g more than ready (USA) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amphitrite, Laucala,
This nick: 77 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
11/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (54)
8/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
T: G R Nickson
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
3/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Brewer (59)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.9
60/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
9.1
Iandra (9)
80/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Chater (54)
80/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (59)
8/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
Winning siblings: Dothraki Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Adam Wadick
R: A Banks (56.5)
11/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.3
Naoko (10)
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (54)
16/1
7m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
5
2.6
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
9/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x french (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3.2
Atum (2)
9/4F
T: B J Kelly
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
9/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A G Robinson (54)
25/1
8
4.3
11/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
11/1
9
11.5
20/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: R Bensley (55)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 6 - Harvest (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/9F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x compton rainbow (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/2
3
2.8
15/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Griffiths (54)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: M A Cahill (60)
16/1
6g street sense (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
16/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
30/1
7m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
7m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
11.3
60/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
60/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x florenza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms T Harrison (61.5)
1/1F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (61)
7/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.9
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (50.5)
50/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
6.1
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A G Robinson (54)
100/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
7.6
9/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (56)
9/2
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.7
50/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
20/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x ribbon (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Oak Tree Retirement Village-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (56.5)
80/1
4g street cry (IRE) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.5
Bocain (1)
7/4F
T: K A Davison
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/4F
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
1.8
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
150/1
5
2.3
15/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (59)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x classic fingers (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
6
3.4
7/4F
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
7/4F
7
3.5
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Simone Vella (56)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x saralago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: B Griffiths (55)
20/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (59)
150/1
11
7.5
150/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: R Bensley (56.5)
150/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
12
7.7
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A G Robinson (57)
100/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
8
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
150/1
5g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
14
8/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: R Brewer (59)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.