Breednet Results

BATHURST - Monday, August 26

Race 1 - Maxwell & Kemp Mdn Hcp (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56)
7/1
4m pierro (AUS) x mullins beach (CAN) (speightstown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/7F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56)
4/7F
3g wandjina (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x fuller promise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.4
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/1
3g rubick (AUS) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
12.2
10/1
T: G K White
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x leander hall (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
13.1
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Qin Yong (55)
30/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
13.5
150/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: P Scorse (55)
150/1
6g desert king (IRE) x savadance (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bathurst Carpet Court Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K S Latham (56.5)
13/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x selma spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
4/5F
4g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (57)
11/1
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Simone Vella (55)
20/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.4
Nanga (14)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (57)
150/1
4m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.5
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (54.5)
10/1
3f choisir (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (55)
20/1
4m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
7.7
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (57)
150/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x akarana (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
9
10.2
7/2
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
13
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
5g zuberi (AUS) x miss peroni (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
13.6
100/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel-C1 (1408m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: C Lever (61)
9/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
5g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.5
25/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (55)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
2.9
8/15F
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (58)
8/15F
3g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
8
3.8
Joel (4)
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (57)
20/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.2
Withorn (10)
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
9.6
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
30/1
12
11.6
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
6g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (2008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Exbourne Avenue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
7/2
5g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
5.6
7/2
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (54)
7/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
4
5.7
20/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (57.5)
20/1
5
5.8
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
20/1
7m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
6m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
6.9
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.4
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Cejay Graham (54)
60/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.9
13/4
T: M & D Kearney
R: Travis Wolfgram (60.5)
13/4
11
8.8
20/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
12
10.6
20/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
20/1
8g strada (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Race 5 - Harvest Cafe 'n' Store (Bm58) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (61)
6/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Mucker (8)
15/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (57)
15/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (61.5)
4/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Zoe Connally (58.5)
25/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.4
Stato (11)
20/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (56.5)
20/1
7g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
16/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
4/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
5.4
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Lever (58)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
6.2
50/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: P Scorse (59)
50/1
8g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
15/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Love And Obey, Yuppony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (58)
13/4
9g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.5
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (56.5)
60/1
5g magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: R Bensley (58.5)
10/1
5
3.2
11/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
11/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
3.6
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
3/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/1
6m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.8
Tribuna (11)
30/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Zoe Connally (53)
30/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: G Buckley (60)
20/1
8g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (56)
50/1
11
6.9
5/2F
T: Angela Davies
R: G M Ryan (55)
5/2F
6m time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C2) (1208m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (58.5)
11/2
6m tickets (AUS) x rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iva Lilo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
1.3
60/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
60/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Travis Wolfgram (62.5)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.6
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (61)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56.5)
8/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x seriana (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.6
9/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
9/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.