Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Markey Saddlery Cup Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
13/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x empress di (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Empress Me, Gundy Spirit, So Pretentious,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.8
7/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/4
3f press statement (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
1
Banju (1)
9/10F
T: Lyle Chandler
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/10F
4g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (57)
20/1
5m denman (AUS) x brockman's lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.5
16/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
16/1
4g krupt (AUS) x sister swank (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
16.2
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
80/1
4m per incanto (USA) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Tulloch Cup (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms W Ings
R: G M Ryan (56)
6/4F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$10,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr LJ Tilley
2
0.1
9/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/1
6g wanted (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
3/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
3/1
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.6
11/4
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (60)
11/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x star shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
25/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 3 - Kennards Ida Traill Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
1/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3.3
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Capri Racing & Syndication Pty Ltd
4
6.5
Annual (4)
10/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Tom Sherry (56)
10/1
5
6.8
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
8/1
6
13.3
100/1
T: C J Besters
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
5m all american (AUS) x ice pack (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
14.6
150/1
T: Keith Cowley
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
5m illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Rising Prince Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
2/1F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
4.5
5/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2
4g moshe (AUS) x tribune lady (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
3
6.3
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: C G O'Brien (56)
25/1
4
7.5
30/1
T: Julie Holloway
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x julelinda (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
7.7
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (55)
5/1
3g star witness (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.9
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
6/1
7
11.9
Oybusta (10)
100/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
100/1
4g verrazano (USA) x black friday (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
15.6
13/2
T: G McFarlane
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
13/2
9
17
30/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (58.5)
30/1
4g dissident (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Edney Ryan's The Barb (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (58.5)
9/4F
4g adelaide (IRE) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
2.5
15/4
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (60)
15/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Litt Racing
3
3
20/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
20/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Berry
4
6.2
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/1
8g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
5
7.1
8/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
8/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
7.8
7/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (61)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mizzen lass (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
8.9
7/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
7/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
12.2
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 6 - B'urst Rsl Gold Circle Cup-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Luke Hilton
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/8F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Greywolf, Super Red Dragon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hilton Racing
2
0.5
10/1
T: P J Facoory
R: B Spriggs (55)
10/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.7
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (62)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
1.2
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (53)
16/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
5
2.3
10/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58)
10/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
7/1
T: W A Hudd
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x family matters (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
6.5
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
9/1
5m harbour watch (IRE) x purse strings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x desert fight (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.9
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Ray White Bathurst Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.14
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
3/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
7/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.3
15/8F
T: Luke Hilton
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/8F
6g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.7
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55)
14/1
8g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
7m tickets (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7.1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
7/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.1
80/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (55)
80/1
Race 8 - Ray White The Panorama (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.51
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
9/1
6m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
2.6
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ronald Simpson (58.5)
9/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.6
11/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (57)
11/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
7.9
9/2
T: Ms C Crockett
R: James Rogers (55)
9/2
7g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.1
40/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (55)
40/1
6g time thief (AUS) x aussie val (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
11.1
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
9m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
11.9
Larynx (14)
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
5g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
12.8
Entreat (10)
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.