Breednet Results

BATHURST - Monday, February 22

Race 1 - Jb Civil Concreting Hcp (C2) (1108m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Moetta (5)
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (57.5)
20/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Aristograts, Peloso Lass, Sebbag,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Downfield Syndicate
2
0.8
9/2
T: Claire Lever
R: R Hutchings (62)
9/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.3
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
4/5F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
1.5
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
15/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x flirtatious dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (60)
5/1
4g proisir (AUS) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
6
3.9
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (55)
9/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x midnight joy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
60/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Erin's Quality Power Hcp (C1) (1408m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Urus (4)
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (57)
8/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.2
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
10/9F
4m deep field (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Catherine Gadsby
3
3.7
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (59)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.5
Haalan (5)
11/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5
13/4
T: Ms A Smith
R: G Buckley (55)
13/4
5g mosayter (USA) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
7
13.8
Wiseman (10)
30/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
30/1
4g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Lithgow Furniture/Bedding Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (56.5)
4/1
3f magnus (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice Harvest, Pleasantries, Raffinato,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.8
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
9/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
2.8
7/4F
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/1
6
3
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (59)
30/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x timecutter (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Julia Presits (56.5)
12/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x star charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x our scene steeler (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x searching (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
10
11
50/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x mythique (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (56)
2/1F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x our akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baubo, Gokella, Highly Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
7/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
3
0.6
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
30/1
5g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
3.3
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5m camelot (GB) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
6
4.4
3/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (56)
3/1
4m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: M C Vella
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
5m danbird (AUS) x cakewalkin (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (56.5)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
10
6.9
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
3g dissident (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11
80/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
80/1
6g pluck (USA) x marshow (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1308m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: G Buckley (61)
11/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x swing vote (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Luskin Park Stud
2
0.5
13/4
T: Rob Potter
R: A B Collett (60.5)
13/4
3
1
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.8
Kallie (9)
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
2/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (58)
12/1
7m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.9
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
4/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
11/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
11/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x sarah jessica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
99
0
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1308m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: S Lisnyy (55)
8/1
6g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eerised,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: P O'Grady
R: B Spriggs (61)
11/4F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.2
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
25/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Moses
4
0.4
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (61)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.1
5/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (58)
5/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
1.2
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
2.8
50/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (55)
50/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
Damit (5)
9/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (59.5)
9/2
6g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
10.2
12/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Elissa Meredith (56)
12/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Glass & Windows-Bm58 (2008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Munyeca,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
9/2
6g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
0.4
Bemboka (10)
15/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/1
6g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2
15/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ms A Stanley (56.5)
15/1
6g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.5
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
4m verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5
3/1F
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (60.5)
3/1F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fancy dress (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.7
6/1
T: William Freedman
R: Clayton Gallagher (60)
6/1
4m makfi (GB) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.7
9/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: S Lisnyy (55)
9/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
7
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
60/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.6
150/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (53)
150/1
5g husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
14.3
9/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Angela Cooper (59)
9/2
5g reset (AUS) x miss hottie (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.