Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Friday, December 27

Race 1 - Tab E&G Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.73 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: L D Kelly
R: A Chau (58)
15/8
4g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Midweek Hussler,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Aiolos (3)
10/9F
T: D J Roberts
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
10/9F
5g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: J L Taylor (58)
4/1
4
1.6
66/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
66/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
7/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x cashorio (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4
30/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x alberta lane (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
7.2
40/1
T: S Essery
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 2 - Choose Aquis Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.80 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bodidley,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Picton (1)
11/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (59)
11/4F
3g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.7
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.9
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/4F
3g mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3
15/4
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (57)
15/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4
11/1
T: P Duff
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54.5)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
8
5.1
15/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/2
3f stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.3
Devi (6)
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
80/1
3f whittington (AUS) x flexibility (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab E&G Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.58 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: S Andersen
R: A Chau (55.5)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x aries (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/4F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (57)
3/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (54)
40/1
3c excites (AUS) x kambli (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
13/2
6
3.8
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
13/2
3g time for war (AUS) x emerald downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
100/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.8
Meaner (4)
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: F Adams
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
25/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
12.9
50/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
50/1
6g daunting lad (AUS) x rorysdancingstar (AUS) (star of rory (AUS))
11
19.7
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
100/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x waasie's sister (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
Race 4 - Spell & Pre-Train At Aquis Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.12 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Elysia (3)
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
30/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.8
60/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (57)
60/1
6m sir topaz (AUS) x double up charm (AUS) (charming cavalier (AUS))
4
3.5
Encieh (10)
2/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
2/9F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: A Chau (55.5)
30/1
6
4.9
Tenkaye (12)
20/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x chose that (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Ms D Brown
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x party miss (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
5.6
50/1
T: K Hickmott
R: S Cormack (57)
50/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
13/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
13/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x night at the opera (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
100/1
3f the factor (USA) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
7.9
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
60/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 5 - Tab F&M Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.03 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Kastanos, Katie Did It,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (54)
15/2
5m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: B Powell (54)
20/1
6m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.7
2/1F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
2/1F
3f ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
4.9
Evening (10)
66/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (54)
66/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.4
14/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
14/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
8
7.6
11/2
T: G V McCauley
R: N Fazackerley (56)
11/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x monashee blossom (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
9.1
15/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
15/1
4m red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
13.9
15/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
15/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 6 - Aquis Selling At M.M. Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.46 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
1/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (56)
9/1
7g authorized (IRE) x trading (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: W D O'Connell (54)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x colour my world (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.2
3/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
3/1
5g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5
6/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
6/1
6g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
9.7
80/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.51 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (57)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Heza Bobby Dazzler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (59)
5/2
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: S Gray
3
2
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
15/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
5/1
5
4.1
60/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
60/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
5.1
40/1
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
40/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
6.1
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Shimodaira (57.5)
80/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: N Day (59)
30/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x last minute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.