Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Tuesday, August 15

Race 1 - Strathayr (Bm65) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.87 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (59.5)
5/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Suspenders, Telecom Brothers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Gadfly (1)
13/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (61)
13/8F
3
1.4
13/2
T: G L Payne
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58)
5/2
5
3.5
14/1
T: G R Wright
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52.5)
14/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.04 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/8F
3c frankel (GB) x more strawberries (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Harto,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.8
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
2/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.4
100/1
T: J Louizos
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
5g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.8
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
30/1
5g acclamation (GB) x first turn (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
8.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (59)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: J L Roberts
R: A Gibbons (59)
100/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x bon ace (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 3 - Njc Spring Carnival 15-16/9-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.53 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/5F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
1/5F
4g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (54)
60/1
3
2.5
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Chloe Baker (53)
30/1
4g denman (AUS) x real attraction (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.6
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
16/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
19.9
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (54)
200/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x devali (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Newcastleracecourse.Com.Au Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.26 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Newson (3)
2/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
2/1F
3g stratum (AUS) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J Bowman (57)
11/1
3c star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
2.8
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
7/2
3f teofilo (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.7
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
10/1
3c malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/1
3f all american (AUS) x diamond delight (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
15.6
9/4
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/4
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x magic fingers (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Meet @ Newcastle October 7 Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.63 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
2/1
4m captain rio (GB) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
7/4F
3f casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
4.6
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (55.5)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
11.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
15
66/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
66/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
8
17.5
200/1
T: N J Rogers
R: S Lisnyy (58)
200/1
4m bernardini (USA) x senchel (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 6 - Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.53 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
20/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commanding Dash, Fonteinium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: Jason Attard
R: J Bowman (57.5)
6/4F
3
0.4
2/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Parr (58)
2/1
5m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.4
Rhymes (1)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
3/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.6
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Tyrrell's Wines Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.01 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doremi La, I Like, Norman,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3
2.1
Vindex (8)
13/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/8F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (59)
25/1
5
6.4
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.2
7/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (59)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
11.6
50/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Rachel King (56.5)
50/1
5g snapy halo (ARG) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
14.8
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (59)
60/1
7g god's own (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.