Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Sharp Electronics Group (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.84 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (57)
2/1
4m domesday (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (57)
4/5F
4m dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
4g camelot (GB) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
5m street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
12.4
60/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
12.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
30/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x blenheim belle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Coastline Pools & Spas Hcp-C2 (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.44
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (58.5)
7/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Khalama, Pittsburgh,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
2
0.5
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (60)
5/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
7/1
4
1.3
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: S Guymer (56)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4
Sparks (10)
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
8/1
5g your song (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.4
14/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x oakfield beauty (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
10.7
25/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
25/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
11.4
All Day (12)
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (52)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
19
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.28
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/4
3g husson (ARG) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tearaway Charlie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Luvoir (8)
15/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/4
3g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
3
5.8
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (57.5)
3/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x excelvision (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.9
100/1
T: Ms M Brister
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
6
3/1F
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (57)
3/1F
6
6.6
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
15/4
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
9.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (59)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10
Izzat (2)
80/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
17.6
150/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Des Edser Memorial (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (60)
50/1
Winning siblings: Carnelian, Mister Ballistic,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57.5)
13/8F
3
1.1
Kariba (8)
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
7/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x grand daughter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.3
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56)
6/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
60/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
7m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 5 - Yarraman Park (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
7/2
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fighting Faith, Never Lose Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (60)
5/1
4g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
6g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.2
25/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
25/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.3
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
40/1
6g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
2.4
4/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (58)
4/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
3
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
5/4F
8
5.5
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
50/1
9g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
8.7
14/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Buckley (57.5)
14/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
Race 6 - Junction Htl After Party Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Toomai (14)
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/4
3f shooting to win (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: See Me Exceed, Sneferu, The Kipling Girl,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Colette (15)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
14/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.3
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x darcybee (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
8/1
3f deep impact (JPN) x miss world (USA) (bernstein (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (58)
30/1
7
7.6
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (56.5)
11/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
22.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (56.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Hungerford Hill Wines Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/8F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Amore, Immortal Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Gogol (3)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
2.3
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/2
3f deep field (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.2
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (55)
11/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
100/1
6
5.9
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (56.5)
15/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
10.4
100/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
100/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
13.7
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (57)
30/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x coinage (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
17.2
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Guymer (57)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.