Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 3

Race 1 - Little Creatures Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Nick Cox
R: P Harvey (58)
7/2F
5g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
7/2
3
2.3
11/2
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (56)
11/2
4m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
2.7
11/1
T: G J McPherson
R: M Autier (58)
11/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
8/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
12/1
T: Ashlea Stelmach
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
12/1
8
4.2
66/1
T: S J Rowe
R: B Parnham (58)
66/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.7
12/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (55)
12/1
4g balmont (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
6
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x over lock (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
6.2
11/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (56.5)
11/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
6.7
66/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: L Camilleri (58)
66/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x voltage pak (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
13
7
60/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
60/1
4m musket (AUS) x astro mak (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
7.5
16/1
T: S R Bates
R: P Carbery (56)
16/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x academy style (AUS) (night shift (USA))
15
9.7
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (58)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
16
10.5
60/1
T: A W Carraill
R: C Porter (56)
60/1
6m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.46 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
5/2
3g rogano (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (54)
14/1
3g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
15/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
15/8F
3f patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
5/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
7/1
3f war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
7
4.5
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (55)
15/2
8
7.7
Goomah (10)
80/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (54)
80/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x lucky lane eight (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56)
6/4F
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Joken Jim, Portalian, Sixth Legion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
3c magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.4
15/1
T: S Foster
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
15/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.2
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (55)
13/4
3g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.3
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (55.5)
11/4
3f war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4
20/1
T: J W Lugg
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
4.2
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54)
30/1
3f planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
8
10/1
T: M Santich
R: P Carbery (56.5)
10/1
3f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
12
66/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (52.5)
66/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - The Tabtouch Masters (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56)
9/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Benito (5)
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
12/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x bent linc (AUS) (align (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
10/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1
Volkoff (10)
7/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
7/1
5m time thief (AUS) x stormarama (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.3
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
4m time thief (AUS) x golden act (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.3
Recode (4)
50/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (57)
50/1
10g bletchley park (IRE) x refurbish (AUS) (joindre (AUS))
7
3.8
5/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
5/4F
8
5.5
11/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (55)
11/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Belmont Bonanza (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.13 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
5/2F
5g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
11/4
5g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
3
0.6
6/1
T: R G Moore
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
6/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x miss tout (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jordan Turner (59)
30/1
5
1.3
Proxy (9)
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
6
3.3
15/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
15/2
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (56)
7/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (56.5)
25/1
8g mossman (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.8
25/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x virtuose (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
6.5
Bergio (8)
8/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
8/1
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
7.3
Bevel (11)
14/1
T: R C McPherson
R: M Autier (54)
14/1
4g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - The Carbine Club Wa (Bm62+) (2200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.34 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Sarah Bonner (53)
5/1F
Winning siblings: Mythical Ceres,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: M L Lane
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
13/2
7g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
8/1
6g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
T: O J Cocking
R: Kate Witten (51.5)
13/2
5
1.6
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Mollie Clark (51)
10/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
25/1
7
5
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
30/1
8m saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
5.8
Saxapak (14)
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Shelby Colgate (51)
20/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
6.8
6/1
T: R E Roney
R: Aaron Mitchell (59.5)
6/1
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
9.3
5/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Jake Casey (57)
5/1F
5m musket (AUS) x enflamer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
10
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
12
11.5
8/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
8/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
13
20.8
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
Race 7 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.18 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Halushi, Seiyo, Tonkatsu,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
7/2
4g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jordan Turner (52.5)
8/1
5g red element (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
3.3
11/4F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
11/4F
5g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
3.8
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
8
4.3
Coleta (11)
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
11/2
5m tale of the cat (USA) x rajasi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
8g alert (ARG) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
30/1
11
9.3
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
12
10.3
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (55)
12/1
6g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 8 - Peacock Bros (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
It's It (10)
2/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (55)
2/1F
5g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tiff Has Spoken, Tiff's Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
6g balmont (USA) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
3
1.5
8/1
T: M L Lane
R: P Hall (55.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
4/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
3
Stocks (1)
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jake Casey (59)
12/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
20/1
8
3.8
15/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: G L Smith (55.5)
15/1
9
4
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
10
4.8
Conjob (11)
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
6g balmont (USA) x escondijo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.3
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
8.5
14/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
14/1
6m he's a decoy (IRE) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 9 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.23 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
2/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Chocolate Moon, Roll The Goodtimes,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
3/1
5g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.8
40/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
40/1
4g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
2.5
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57.5)
14/1
5m hurricane sky (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.5
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Harvey (58.5)
13/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.8
14/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
14/1
5m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x scarlatina (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
4.4
25/1
T: R W Price
R: J Whiting (55.5)
25/1
5m trade fair (GB) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
6
12/1
T: M Santich
R: M Autier (54.5)
12/1
4m proart (AUS) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
25/1
11
7.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Shelby Bowtell (53)
100/1
12
8.8
Goldbo (13)
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
25/1
7m carpanetto (IRE) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
13
8.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
14
9.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
12/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
10
50/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
50/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x lightning storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
16
10.3
100/1
T: M Storer
R: Sarah Bonner (51)
100/1
10g ihtiram (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.