Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, September 14

Race 1 - Belmont Bonanza Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.46 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
9/10F
3g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Jessica Valas
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
15/4
3
2
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
6/1
4
2.3
30/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
30/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
11/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x maid of jade (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
3
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/2
3f choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
50/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
66/1
3f husson lightning (AUS) x west virginia (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
T: M Knox
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
3g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x miss gold coast (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
11
7
25/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
Race 2 - Corporate Membership Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.03 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: J W Lugg
R: P Harvey (57)
11/2
3g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
6/4F
3
1.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2
40/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
25/1
3g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
3r vital equine (IRE) x queen peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4
13/8
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
13/8
3g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.3
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
10/1
9
4.8
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (55)
30/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (57)
20/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
5.8
100/1
T: W G Viney
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
12
6
50/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
50/1
3g war chant (USA) x last reply (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
13
16.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Gold Membership Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.56 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
9/2
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ragazzo D'oro,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
3/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
4
2.8
80/1
T: E S Wake
R: P Knuckey (56)
80/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x quested queen (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
4
40/1
T: C R Green
R: L Camilleri (58)
40/1
4g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
7
4.9
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: B Parnham (58)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
40/1
3g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
9
5
5/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
10
5.8
Puskas (14)
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
50/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
7.5
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
60/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x beloved (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
8.3
30/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
8.4
100/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x a womans touch (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
14
9.5
Al Wadi (15)
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
15/1
4m al maher (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
Race 4 - Club Membership (Rs0ly) (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.67 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Flying Target,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
7/2
7m oratorio (AUS) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
3/1F
4
2.3
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (54.5)
13/2
5
2.4
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
7/2
7m lonhro (AUS) x futurama (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x tudor mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (54)
11/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x kaorene (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
4
80/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Randy Tan (52)
80/1
9g redoute's choice (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Peacock Bros Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.27 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S McGruddy (56)
16/1
5m so secret (AUS) x oceanic storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Jordan Turner (55)
5/2
3g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
30/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
4
2.8
80/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Parnham (56)
80/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x bonny guest (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (55.5)
12/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
9/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56.5)
7/2
3f rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
5
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
12/1
9
6.8
2/1F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (54.5)
2/1F
3f trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7
50/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
50/1
5g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - J.J. Richards & Son Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.22 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
4m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Enticing Star,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
15/2
4m trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: Nick Cox
R: P Harvey (57)
5/1
5g red element (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
2/1F
4g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
3.3
100/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
100/1
6g patronize (AUS) x part time (AUS) (protos (USA))
6
3.8
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
60/1
5g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: G L Smith (57.5)
14/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
9
5.3
11/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
11/1
5g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.5
50/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (54)
50/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
6.3
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Sarah Bonner (51)
25/1
12
6.5
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
16/1
4m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
7.3
100/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: S O'Donnell (57)
100/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x auburn glow (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 7 - Del Basso Smallgoods Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.19 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
7/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: He's Listed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
2.8
6/1
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
6/1
5m trade fair (GB) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
7/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jake Casey (56.5)
10/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56)
10/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x nurse betty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.8
15/4F
T: Keith Frost
R: G L Smith (57)
15/4F
7
4.9
5/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Randy Tan (56)
5/1
4m street boss (USA) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
8
6
11/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
9
6.3
Moet Me (12)
66/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (55)
66/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x livorno (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: J J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (59)
30/1
9g shamardal (USA) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
11
6.8
15/1
T: T W Crosby
R: S McGruddy (56)
15/1
9g street cry (IRE) x celebrity scene (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
20/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
13
8
So Cute (13)
15/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: P Carbery (55)
15/1
5m so secret (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.18 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (59.5)
13/4
4g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
3/1F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Foster
3
1.1
13/2
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56.5)
13/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55.5)
14/1
6m keeper (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Randy Tan (57)
12/1
7g vain rancher (AUS) x borden (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
6m mosayter (USA) x capayla (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.8
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
100/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
8
5.9
15/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
15/2
9
6.3
15/4
T: Anthony Oram
R: W Pike (59)
15/4
4g passenger (AUS) x ena's joy (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.5
15/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Hall (55)
15/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
7.6
60/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (56)
60/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
12
10
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
100/1
7m passenger (AUS) x lady athene (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.