Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Tabtouch Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.82 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (57)
9/10F
2f sebring (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock/Tinian Limited
2
1.5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
7/2
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
1.6
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/1
4
1.8
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
11/1
2f vital equine (IRE) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: M Santich
R: Randy Tan (53)
12/1
2f casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.5
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
2f longhorn (AUS) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x mount marion (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
6.6
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
9/1
2f dreamscape (AUS) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
7.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
40/1
2g vital equine (IRE) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
11
8.3
50/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
50/1
2g war chant (USA) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Bm64+) (1300m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.07 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
11/2
3g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Rogue, Hey Listen, War Class,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/4
3f star witness (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (53)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
4.3
7/4F
T: Jeff Noske
R: S Parnham (58)
7/4F
6
5.8
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x framlingham (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
10.5
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
17.3
11/2
T: J W Lugg
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/2
3g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Perth R.C. Membership (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
9/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x princess tory (AUS) (river of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Stormystory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (52)
20/1
5g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
13/8F
5g due sasso (AUS) x sayleuron (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: J N Pateman
R: S McGruddy (54)
6/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
4/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x blondine (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
7
3.4
25/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (54)
25/1
7g heritage (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10
60/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (57.5)
60/1
8g mosayter (USA) x revilo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
16.5
150/1
T: M K Solly
R: Fiona Bell (53)
150/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Towers (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.51 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
3/1
4g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms A King
R: D Staeck (59)
9/1
7g patronize (AUS) x nippon pearl (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.6
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (57)
5/1
5g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
7/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.5
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (51)
50/1
6g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (55.5)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (55)
10/1
5g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.5
15/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/4
5g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.3
5/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/2F
Race 5 - Heineken (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.66 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (57)
15/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Hall (59.5)
10/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x geigerita (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.4
3/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: J Brown (58.5)
3/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
4
0.8
15/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/4
3f patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1
50/1
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
50/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
1.5
9/2
T: Sarah Miller
R: W Pike (57)
9/2
7
2
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.3
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: T Turner (57)
12/1
3f stryker (AUS) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
2.4
11/1
T: R W Price
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
11/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
3
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59)
5/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
11
5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
30/1
3r vital equine (IRE) x queen peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Yellowglen (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.59 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (55)
9/1
6m street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (56)
10/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
5/2F
4
3.4
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
11/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
5
5.5
8/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
8/1
5g viscount (AUS) x magic number (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
6
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
4/1
4m musket (AUS) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.3
14/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (54)
14/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
8
20/1
T: Nick Cox
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
10
10.8
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57)
12/1
5g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
11
16.5
Gauged (11)
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
14/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
12
27
16/1
T: K M Green
R: M Autier (54)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
13
66.3
50/1
T: G J Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
50/1
7m trade fair (GB) x provision (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
Race 7 - Skyracing.Tv-Prov.C'ship-Bm62+ (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Bella's Keeper,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
8/1
4m street boss (USA) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
12/1
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (53)
10/1
5
1.3
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
12/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
2.8
7/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58.5)
7/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
8
3.5
13/2
T: John Betts
R: W Pike (55)
13/2
9
3.6
Attamor (11)
12/1
T: David A Smith
R: D Staeck (55)
12/1
6g trade fair (GB) x half a league (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
5
20/1
T: M Storer
R: M Autier (54.5)
20/1
4g saxon (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
5.1
20/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Witten (51)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
5.8
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
40/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
5.9
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x flotsam (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
14
10
25/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
25/1
5g saxon (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
15
11
100/1
T: M K Solly
R: C Staples (57)
100/1
16
12
40/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Casey Hunter (53)
40/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - D'Orsogna (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/6F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (60)
4/6F
4g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
1.7
15/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
15/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
4
1.8
Flytego (11)
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: N Parker
R: M Autier (55.5)
25/1
6
2.6
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
25/1
7
3
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
8/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
3.1
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (60.5)
20/1
6g balmont (USA) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
9
3.3
30/1
T: A F Beckett
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
3.8
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (54.5)
20/1
8g shovhog (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
11
4
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (58)
6/1
12
5
60/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
13
6.3
20/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Kate Witten (58)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.