Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 21

Race 1 - Perthracing.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.16 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Persona (12)
9/2
T: Ashlea Stelmach
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
9/2
6m lonhro (AUS) x best picture (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ms M Logan
R: W Pike (56)
15/4
5m passenger (AUS) x black to win (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
Apollo (2)
4/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
3g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: G L Smith (58)
16/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x taolani (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
25/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: A W Carraill
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
100/1
6m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
5.3
13/2
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
13/2
3g all american (AUS) x porto cristo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
7/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
7/2F
3f war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x miss gold coast (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
10
7.8
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
50/1
11
8
150/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (54)
150/1
3f pitleco (AUS) x damzel's dream (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
12
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ryan Hill (58)
150/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
13
25/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (58)
25/1
8g redoutable (AUS) x rose of grace (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
14.5
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: B Parnham (58)
100/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
15
15.3
150/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
150/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Beef Plate (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.50 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Parnham (56)
7/4F
2g he's a decoy (IRE) x classy charlie (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Winning siblings: Class To Go, Tuckya Mother In,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
2g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
3
0.6
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
2g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
12/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
13/2
2g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: S J Ryan
R: D Staeck (56)
30/1
2g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
2g ouqba (GB) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54)
100/1
2f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
5.5
50/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
6
20/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x mount marion (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
7.5
Can La (4)
9/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
9/2
2g patronize (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
12
8.5
40/1
T: R G Brown
R: Ms L Staples (56)
40/1
13
13
80/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
80/1
2f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Fifth Leg (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.36 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark City, Ginger Senorita, The Pen,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58)
3/1F
3g proart (AUS) x principal dame (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
9/1
3f war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.3
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
66/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
3
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
3.1
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Fiona Bell (56)
13/4
3g musket (AUS) x diamonds'n'dreams (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3.5
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1F
3f al maher (AUS) x special reserve (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
4
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
30/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x born priceless (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: R J Lewis
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x amelia's moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
26.5
150/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
150/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x laventour (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Seacorp Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (53)
7/2
3g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galaga, Korenica, Lock Her In, Tommy Who,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
12/1
3g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (56)
7/1
4g planet five (USA) x miss lago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
25/1
3f so secret (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.5
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
10/1
6
3.6
11/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/1
5g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5
9/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (56.5)
30/1
4g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
6
40/1
T: P J Daly
R: P Hall (58)
40/1
4g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.3
80/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
80/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x surfside christmas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.8
150/1
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
150/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
12
10.3
Vonconi (14)
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
150/1
6g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
17.8
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
7/4F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Toll Hcp (Rs0ly) (1650m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.84 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: P Hall (57)
11/2
5g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Marashot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: M Morton
R: W Pike (55)
11/8F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
3.3
25/1
T: T J Brennan
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.3
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: G L Smith (57.5)
100/1
5
4.5
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
6g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.8
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
14/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x slippery madam (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.8
25/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (55)
25/1
6m keeper (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.5
15/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
15/1
10
10.6
40/1
T: M Storer
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
40/1
4g saxon (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
12.8
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
13.8
Avidus (8)
40/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
40/1
5g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
19.8
Senso (1)
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
4/1
Race 6 - Mumm Champagne Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.69 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kate Fitzgerald (56)
13/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
2/1F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
1.6
9/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/4
4
2.3
15/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/1
5
5
16/1
T: N Parker
R: G L Smith (58.5)
16/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: P J Dellar
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
16/1
3g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (56)
20/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
25/1
9
6.8
50/1
T: D S Barker
R: C Staples (57.5)
50/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7
200/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Maddison Brown (53)
200/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
8.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Fiona Bell (55)
25/1
12
8.5
25/1
T: V J Cockell
R: J Brown (57)
25/1
13
18
100/1
T: M K Solly
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
3g black tom (AUS) x second secret (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
14
19.3
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (59)
80/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x corporate candy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Crown Towers Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
11/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x ride with sunrise (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: G L Smith (57.5)
9/1
5
5
12/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57.5)
12/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.8
150/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: T Turner (54)
150/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x miss jiwa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
8
7.8
Chaser (13)
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
7.9
7/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (57)
7/2F
10
8
13/2
T: V A Brockman
R: W Pike (58.5)
13/2
4g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
11
8.5
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
12/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x tender smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
12
9
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57)
66/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
13
9.8
12/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S Parnham (57)
12/1
4m akhenaton (AUS) x clear the decks (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
9.8
Zefiro (1)
16/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (60)
16/1
15
9.9
40/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Randy Tan (53)
40/1
16
10
150/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
150/1
5g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.