Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 16

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.94 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Stowe
R: J Brown (56)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/8F
4m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: G J McPherson
R: T Turner (56)
11/1
5m new approach (IRE) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
0.5
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (56)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
4.8
10/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
5g trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
150/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
5
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
10
5.3
40/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
40/1
5m war chant (USA) x sky drama (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
5.5
16/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
16/1
4g demerit (AUS) x numerous crimes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
12
6
9/2
T: Petra Kobzova
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/2
4g famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
13
7.5
80/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
80/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x tonight (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
14
11.3
12/1
T: M Peters
R: D Staeck (58)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x bonboniere lady (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lamb (Rs0mw) (1700m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.91 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Phenomenal Anemone, Sunset Superman,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/2F
3g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
3.7
13/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/4
3f frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4
5/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Parnham (59)
5/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (57)
20/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
6
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (59)
6/1
3g rogano (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
6.3
8/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
8/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
17
7/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/1
Race 3 - Perth Racing Club M'ship-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.24 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
9/10F
3g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Champagne Diva, Kakadu, Tajmali,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/CB Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
3
3.5
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
3g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
3.6
150/1
T: B A Miller
R: S Parnham (55)
150/1
3f maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
4.5
150/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
3f patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.6
11/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55.5)
11/2
3f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
40/1
3f rogano (AUS) x loml (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
7.8
11/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
11/2
3f so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
9
7.9
10/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x ms chief bound (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T: D S White
R: S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
11
9.5
40/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: D Staeck (56)
40/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x spurhill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
12.5
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
60/1
3g planet five (USA) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
13
14.8
100/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Parnham (58)
100/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Toll Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.88 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Sharreada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
16/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Fiona Bell (56.5)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.8
7/4F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
7/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x on the watch (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (56)
16/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x classofherown (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
5
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/4
7
5.3
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
100/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
20/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
7
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
11
7.5
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
14/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.37 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
3/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
14/1
6m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
4g so secret (AUS) x doctor dash (AUS) (bletchicano (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
9/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.5
5/2F
T: Nikki Davies
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/2F
6g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3
60/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
60/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
7
5.5
150/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (55)
150/1
5m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
6
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
11/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
6.3
11/2
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/2
4m scandal keeper (USA) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
100/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.5
200/1
T: S J Ryan
R: C Staples (55)
200/1
Race 6 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.53 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: A M Bazeley
R: B Parnham (59)
7/2
4g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Winning siblings: Vigorhesta, Voluminous,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.8
9/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (56)
9/1
3
6.3
10/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
10/1
5g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
4
7
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
9/2
4g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7.1
3/1F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (57)
3/1F
6
7.8
Vono (7)
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
8/1
5m cape north (NZ) x vojo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
10/1
T: D S Barker
R: C Staples (56.5)
10/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
9
12.8
40/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
40/1
10
13.8
40/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (55)
40/1
5g passenger (AUS) x lady athene (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
11
13.9
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
14.5
30/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Rentokil Initial Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.70 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/4F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sigil (8)
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/2
5g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (56)
12/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.3
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
3/1
5g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
5
1.8
Zefiro (5)
25/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
6
2.8
6/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (57)
6/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x miss tout (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (57)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: B Parnham (58.5)
8/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.1
20/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: M Autier (54.5)
20/1
6r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.2
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57)
40/1
6g viscount (AUS) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
6.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
40/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.28 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
5/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
4/1
3
1.6
Calibra (10)
12/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
12/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x camaro (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.3
13/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: M Autier (57)
13/2
6g natural blitz (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
3.3
16/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
16/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
14/1
4g planet five (USA) x comealongway (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.3
20/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5m saxon (AUS) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
9.5
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/1
4m war chant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
10.5
100/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
7g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: D Staeck (57)
30/1
7g trade fair (GB) x sunspark (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
11.8
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x outsearch (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Has To Be Vert De Grece-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.78 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
11/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Return To Rio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
8/1
10g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
0.7
11/8F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
11/8F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
11g bletchley park (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: M Autier (56.5)
7/1
6
3.3
60/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (61)
60/1
11g brocco (USA) x lyric grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
14/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x konzaag (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
9/2
6m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
8
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.5
150/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kate Fitzgerald (51)
150/1
11
9
Bevel (11)
16/1
T: R C McPherson
R: P Carbery (54.5)
16/1
5g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
12.3
40/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
7m mosayter (USA) x capayla (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
14.3
60/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (58)
60/1
9g lord dane (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.