Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Quayclean Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.32 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (57)
8/11F
2g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8
T: A G Durrant
R: G L Smith (58)
11/8
2g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
2g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.5
30/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
2f trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
3.8
40/1
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
40/1
6
6.8
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
8
10.8
100/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
14.3
150/1
T: M Santich
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
2f demerit (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
4/1
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
8/1
3f choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
2.7
13/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/2
3f war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.5
7/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
7/2
3f trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
9/2
3g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5.3
7/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (56)
7/2F
3f denman (AUS) x press the button (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
17.5
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
150/1
3f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Edda Unewisse (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
11/4F
3f azamour (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack's Run, La Foi, Sooo Dusty, Suzerain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (55)
12/1
3g your song (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.2
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (57)
15/2
3f discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
4
2.3
11/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/4F
3g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/1
6
4.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
9/1
3f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (58)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
12.5
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
11/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Furphy (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
2/9F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Forever Diamonds,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
8/1
7g balmont (USA) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
3
1.8
66/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
66/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
60/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
5
2.5
80/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (56)
80/1
7g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
7
4.5
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
11/1
3f demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
50/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
13/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dark City, Ginger Senorita, The Pen,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
8/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/11F
4g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
8/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6
100/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (58.5)
100/1
5m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
6.8
150/1
T: G A Crispin
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
150/1
6g mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
7.8
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
14/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.5
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (58)
15/1
4g street cry (IRE) x shining jewel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Hyperion Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.55 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
8/11F
6g vital equine (IRE) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59)
3/1
5g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
2.5
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
11/2
6g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.8
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
16/1
4g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
16/1
6g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
40/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
7
6
100/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (59)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (59)
100/1
9
9.5
150/1
T: J J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (59)
150/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 7 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (2100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.54 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
11/8F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.5
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
7/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
0.6
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
16/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (54.5)
12/1
5g saxon (AUS) x kodyl (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (59)
10/1
6
4.9
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (56)
15/1
5g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
30/1
6g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.3
16/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (57.5)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
6g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: G M Ayres
R: T Turner (58.5)
100/1
11
8.5
Danefin (14)
200/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
200/1
7g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
12
9.3
Jazari (11)
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
13
10.8
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
14/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
13.5
200/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Randy Tan (54)
200/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
15
19.3
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (59)
40/1
Race 8 - Fifth Leg (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54)
40/1
7g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
8/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1
11/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/4F
5
1.3
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Shelby Colgate (53)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x kirov premiere (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
40/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
7
2
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Andrew Castle (56)
13/2
5g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
2.3
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x pretty ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
3
11/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (58)
11/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
3.8
25/1
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
3.9
50/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (57)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
4
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
11/1
13
4.1
66/1
T: D L Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
66/1
5g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
4.3
100/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Emma Stent (56)
100/1
5m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
15
5
60/1
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (56.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.