Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Gourmet Takeaway (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.20 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Nuhad (10)
9/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
9/4F
2f dream ahead (USA) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
2g sessions (AUS) x sebring lane (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
3.1
9/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
9/4
2c i'm all the talk (AUS) x explosive halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
12/1
2f bull point (AUS) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
5
5.6
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
2f street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.9
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
2f real impact (JPN) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x beautiful dreams (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.35 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/9F
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
20/1
3f planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
14/1
3g trade fair (GB) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
4
2.9
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
12/1
5
4.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
25/1
4m patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
6
4.8
Kohlee (8)
50/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
50/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
20/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x blonde rapture (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
150/1
3f rogano (AUS) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
12.7
200/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
200/1
4g planet five (USA) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.50 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: More Shots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60)
8/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (58.5)
25/1
4m rogano (AUS) x traxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
3
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (61)
7/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x rossita (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
10/1
4g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
7.1
5/2
T: B V Watkins
R: P Harvey (61.5)
5/2
7
7.5
9/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (57)
9/1
8
9.5
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
5m so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
3/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Glasgow Girl, Sherpa Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/6F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (61)
4/6F
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (61)
6/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.9
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
4.1
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x ephoral (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (59)
40/1
3g makfi (GB) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
6.6
Katona (4)
30/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
30/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.6
40/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (58)
40/1
3f rubick (AUS) x kyoto (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.53 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
13/8F
5g al maher (AUS) x creatrix (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: B G Lucas
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
11/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.5
3/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
3/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.9
12/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
12/1
3g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.1
5/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
17.2
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (55)
40/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
7
19.6
30/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Brown (55)
30/1
6g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
24.9
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
60/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 6 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.96 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
13/4
4g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Designer Prince, Mordor,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
13/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (59.5)
2/1F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3.5
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
60/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (60.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x belong to madam (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
50/1
4m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
T: M M Sheridan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
16/1
6m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
4.6
80/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
80/1
7g fath (USA) x leica xaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
16/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
30/1
3f proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
11
6.2
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
6.3
Jenja (5)
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (59.5)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12.9
66/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
66/1
5m stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.20 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
9/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Brown (55)
9/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
5
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
2/1F
4
5.5
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
15/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
7.1
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Victoria Corver (52)
40/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.4
60/1
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
60/1
7
7.7
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
15/1
6g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (59)
4/1
7g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
100/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
10
9.9
40/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
40/1
7g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
40/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.