Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Thursday, May 28

Race 1 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.62 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
5/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rising Sea, Stopwatch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: T M Andrews
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
15/2
4h planet five (USA) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
2.5
Bosnipp (11)
7/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (59)
6/1
4g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
15/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.2
80/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
80/1
8
13
200/1
T: E D Philp
R: Victoria Corver (56)
200/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
18.3
66/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
66/1
4g hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
19.9
60/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
60/1
4m tribret (AUS) x adapting (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 2 - Gourmet Takeaway Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.28 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Jono (2)
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: G McTaggart
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
12/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
5/2
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
4.8
7/4F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
7/4F
3f playing god (AUS) x rivotor (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
7.1
Pimpin (12)
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
8/1
3f street boss (USA) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Victoria Corver (55)
30/1
3g galah (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.7
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
80/1
3f stratum (AUS) x precious metals (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
20/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
11
44.4
66/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
66/1
99
Winiata (13)
60/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
60/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.34 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
25/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Excuse Me Mak, Lady Latte, Skydance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/7F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
4/7F
4m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x up close (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
3/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.8
Pyro (1)
15/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
15/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.4
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
100/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
T: D S Barker
R: Madi Derrick (56)
50/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x musksha (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
20/1
3g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
T: S J Ryan
R: C Nicoll (59)
150/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x sansu (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
10.9
150/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
150/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
11
100/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: P Knuckey (59)
100/1
4g smug (USA) x radiant hawk (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
12
11.4
40/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 4 - Western Racepix Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:45.19 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (57)
6/1
4m pitleco (AUS) x bella bian (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Storm Blast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Darcele (13)
5/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
5/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x wind chimes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57)
7/2
4m helmet (AUS) x smarty jane (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.1
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
40/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.7
13/8F
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
13/8F
3g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4
9/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
9/1
6g chatline (AUS) x miss martini (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (58.5)
12/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: J Whiting (59)
30/1
4g smug (USA) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
9
11.4
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
3g skilled (AUS) x iconic princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
18.2
50/1
T: S J Ryan
R: C Nicoll (59)
50/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x steel can (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
11
19.4
80/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Ms R Forrest (58.5)
80/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.49 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
7/2
7g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Thanks A Million,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
3/1F
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56.5)
8/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (59)
25/1
5
4.6
15/2
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (56)
15/2
5g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.1
7/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
7/2
3f war chant (USA) x western sunset (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
8.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
10
10.1
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (58.5)
10/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
19.2
100/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 6 - Salinger Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.70 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
11/1
5m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galaga, Korenica, Pinball Wizard, Tommy Who,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/4F
4g playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (59)
9/2
4
2.3
9/2
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (61.5)
9/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
5/1
5m war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x classofherown (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.5
50/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
50/1
4g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: B Parnham (55)
11/1
4g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
6.8
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (61)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x translate (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
7.6
Weld (9)
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
10.6
Mybak (12)
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
6g war chant (USA) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
11.5
Mambazo (13)
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (55)
150/1
13
14.9
66/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
66/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.04 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: W Pike (58)
5/2
6m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
20/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
3
2.1
Galiba (14)
16/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
16/1
4m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (59)
7/4F
3f my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
10/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.4
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: B Parnham (59)
14/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x sigaro (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
5.9
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ryan Hill (60)
100/1
5g trade fair (GB) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (61)
20/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (60)
100/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
11.1
Fangio (8)
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
13/2
4m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
11
18.1
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Harvey (60)
40/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
20.5
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
20/1
13
24.1
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
25/1
4m viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
24.3
66/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
66/1
4m proart (AUS) x candid smile (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 8 - Seacorp Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.79 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (58)
12/1
6m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Hoover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
11/4F
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.5
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
3/1
4m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: J E Grieve
R: B Parnham (55)
16/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
2.4
Messiah (11)
80/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
80/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
3.4
11/2
T: K G Buswell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
11/2
8g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Ben Paterson (59)
20/1
9
6.2
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
80/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
8.6
11/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (58)
11/1
5g planet five (USA) x super web (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
9
5/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (61)
5/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.