Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - All Flags Signs/ Banners-Rs0ly (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/7F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59.5)
4/7F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (57.5)
13/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60)
8/1
3g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.5
13/4
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
13/4
3f war chant (USA) x western sunset (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4.4
Tunis (6)
66/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
66/1
3f crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.98 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
4/6F
3f planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megadon, Michelle Ma Belle,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4m patronize (AUS) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.4
11/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (59)
11/1
4
4.9
13/8
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
13/8
4g trade fair (GB) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
3f stratum (AUS) x precious metals (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
6.9
50/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
50/1
4m ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
10.3
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (57)
30/1
3f galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
11.1
100/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
100/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
12/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x foo flyer (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (60.5)
3/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (61)
7/1
3g makfi (GB) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
4.3
9/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
9/2
7g beneteau (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
16/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.2
11/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (61)
11/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
T: Holly Locke
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
9/2
8
7.4
30/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: P Harvey (60.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Gourmet Takeaway Plate (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.60 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
2f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
2g slater (AUS) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
4/1
2g all american (AUS) x kamballie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.5
Miyagi (8)
5/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2F
2f universal ruler (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
2f real impact (JPN) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.5
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
8
2.6
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
2f trade fair (GB) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
2.7
15/1
T: D M Luciani
R: P Harvey (57)
15/1
2g all american (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.4
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
6/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
11
9
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
30/1
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Crown Perth (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (59)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Ghobella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58.5)
14/1
3
3.3
7/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (58)
5/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
5g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
7g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.3
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
3/1
3f war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.7
Jenja (7)
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 6 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
4/1
4m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Demi Go Round, Round The Point,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
Beret (6)
3/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
3/1F
3f helmet (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.7
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59.5)
15/1
5
3.4
11/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
11/1
6
3.5
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
16/1
7g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
7
3.6
3/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
3/1F
4g playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
12/1
6m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.2
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (58)
8/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.7
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
11.5
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Harvey (59.5)
16/1
5g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
19.7
100/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
100/1
13
26.2
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.14 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
13/4F
4m viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Well Spoken Man,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
80/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
80/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
10/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
4/1
5
3
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
9/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
9/1
4m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
4m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
10
4.5
15/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (57)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
5.3
11/2
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
11/2
5m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
12
5.6
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
7.3
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Kate Southam (56)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x kyoto (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.