Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 24

Race 1 - Amelia Park Plate (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.97 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
2f dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awaken,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
7/2F
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.6
60/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (55)
60/1
5
3.1
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
4/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
25/1
2f the factor (USA) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x foxalicious (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
3.4
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
14/1
2g universal ruler (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.7
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
8/1
2g playing god (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Brown (55)
50/1
Race 2 - The Turf Club Plate (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.70 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/10F
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystery Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Southam (54.5)
5/2
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/1
5
3.6
25/1
T: R W Matthews
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
25/1
6
4.6
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
2f poet's voice (GB) x miss el guerrouj (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
7
5.4
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
2f war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (52)
40/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
9
6.7
16/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (52)
16/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x rosenet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.1
Tarawa (4)
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x lizawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - Perth Racing At Home Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.57 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/10F
3g street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
2
2.5
7/2
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2
3g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.7
14/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
14/1
5m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
4
2.8
Hagibis (10)
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
16/1
5
4.1
80/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
80/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x dual striker (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
4.2
9/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (56)
9/2
7
5
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
30/1
3f galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (54)
100/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
11.3
200/1
T: M H Miller
R: Damian Miller (58)
200/1
3g trade fair (GB) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
21.1
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56)
16/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x betty bottletop (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 4 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.98 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60)
11/8F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missandei, Night Raid, Tarismo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Alcina (8)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
0.3
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x polynate (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (61)
10/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.7
2/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
2/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
16/1
4m proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
7
3.2
50/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
5g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.9
Unibro (7)
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
12/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.7
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
10/1
Race 5 - Quayclean (Rs0ly) (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.17
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59.5)
9/10F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
8/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
1.7
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
3/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
4.3
9/2
T: S J Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
9/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.7
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
66/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
3f proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
13.2
8/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
Race 6 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
7/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Beanie (5)
9/4
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
9/4
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
2/1F
4
7.6
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
8.2
80/1
T: I S Glading
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
80/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
6
8.3
20/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.2
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.7
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57)
10/1
5g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
10.8
150/1
T: J J Enright
R: Madi Derrick (51.5)
150/1
10
13.8
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60.5)
15/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Seacorp Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.93 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
10/1
5g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: J Brown (54)
9/1
5m americain (USA) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.6
13/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
13/2
4
2.9
13/2
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: W Pike (57)
13/2
6g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
4.3
5/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (57)
5/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.1
3/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
3/1F
3g al maher (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
15/1
5g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
10.2
10/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
5g al maher (AUS) x creatrix (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
13.2
6/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Madi Derrick (58)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
19.4
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Salinger Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.18 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
9/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's It, Tiff's Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
4m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
3
0.3
4/7F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (61)
4/7F
3f rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
3f trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (60)
16/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3
16/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
4m smug (USA) x iht's a long way (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
3.8
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.5
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
10
Mordor (7)
10/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (56)
10/1
3g maschino (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Cool Ridge Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.77 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/10F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solaia,
This nick: 25 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
3f playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
30/1
4
1.7
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
6/1
4g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
2
16/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
16/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
20/1
4g galah (AUS) x marri park special (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x darci drama (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
4.5
Orava (4)
15/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
15/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
10
5.7
66/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
66/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 10 - Mrs Mac's (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.99 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (60)
7/4F
6m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Scottish Trader,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
25/1
7m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
12/1
4
1.7
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (55)
4/1
4m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
40/1
6
2.3
Altani (6)
5/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
7
3.5
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
8/1
8
4.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
8/1
4m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
6.5
11/1
T: R J Lewis
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
11/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.