Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Agent Fresh Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
11/4
2f patronize (AUS) x red belly black (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Patron Black,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (55)
7/1
2g galah (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
2f so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.2
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
30/1
2c war chant (USA) x calico blue (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
6.5
7/4F
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/4F
2g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
7.4
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
9/2
2f showcasing (GB) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.2
50/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
9
14.4
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
7/1
2g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Shady Bet, The Blue Nipper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
11/4
3
0.4
Parisa (8)
25/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.5
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
5
2.4
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.5
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (54.5)
9/1
3f sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.7
25/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (54.5)
25/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.5
5/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
5/4F
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 3 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Bm72+ (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
2/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
2/5F
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
4.8
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
16/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4.9
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
25/1
6
7.2
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
7g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.2
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/2
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
14.7
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
20/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Peninsula Dining Room (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (59.5)
8/1
5m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
Winning siblings: Bali King Prawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
8/1
3
1.7
15/8F
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (57.5)
15/8F
4
2.6
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.9
13/2
T: Cliff Howe
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
13/2
6
4.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
8/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: M Santich
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
10/1
6g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.7
13/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
13/2
5m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Don Martin 70-Plus B'day-Bm60+ (2200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.01 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (58)
20/1
8g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
6
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
7.9
9/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
9/4
4m roman emperor (NZ) x shezagrey (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
8.4
150/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
150/1
4m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
6
11.8
30/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Kate Southam (56)
30/1
7g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
12.3
Dolusky (10)
100/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
100/1
7m mcflirt (NZ) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
8
24.3
Tortina (11)
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
100/1
6m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
26.5
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
9/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
10
41.5
20/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
20/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm62+) (1300m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.58 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
12/1
3g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
16/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
3
0.4
150/1
T: John Doyle
R: S Parnham (54)
150/1
3g good journey (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
0.6
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
5/4F
3g husson (ARG) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
15/8
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
15/8
3g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59)
12/1
7
7.2
50/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
50/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
9.7
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
15.8
16/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (56)
16/1
3g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - H.G. Bolton Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
9/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58)
25/1
8g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
4
2.4
6/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
6/1
4g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
3.1
Mankind (10)
20/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.6
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
14/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.7
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
8/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.8
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
100/1
8g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
6.3
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
10/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 8 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
8/11F
This nick: 28 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (57)
9/2
3g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
4m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
4.3
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
14/1
8g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.5
12/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
8.1
80/1
T: J F Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
80/1
7
8.3
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: P Carbery (55)
50/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8.5
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
9
8.6
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.4
150/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
150/1
7m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
11.8
200/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
200/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
14.7
60/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (57)
60/1
9g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
16.8
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (55)
100/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
17.4
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.69 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Madi Derrick (53)
5/1
3f sessions (AUS) x danish magic (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Of Love,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Graham (58)
13/4
4g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
1.3
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
15/8F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.4
50/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
50/1
5
2
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
30/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/2
7g port headland (AUS) x our fair bella (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
5
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
30/1
4m proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
5.4
150/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
8g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
9
7.5
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54.5)
150/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
11.6
40/1
T: R S Haley
R: Ms E Asphar (57.5)
40/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
11
11.7
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
5/1
5g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
12
17.1
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.