Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.73 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
5/2F
4m playing god (AUS) x mia myth (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
13/4
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
2.8
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
7/2
4g city place (USA) x mia casa (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
4
3.1
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (58)
5/1
5g trade fair (GB) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.7
11/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
11/2
5g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
5.9
15/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x nightingale road (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.6
Anfo (8)
16/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
Race 2 - Long Leaf At Rangeview Stud (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.71 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/11F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
2/11F
3f nostradamus (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Echoes, Devil's Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
12/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
6.6
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
6/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
9.1
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Lodge (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.38 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
8g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
1
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
3/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
1.5
1/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
1/1F
5m rogano (AUS) x evoked (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
4
1.8
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
4/1
5
2.7
Thaad (7)
40/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (56)
30/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
15/2
5m maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Crown Perth (Bm78+) (2000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.82 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Shady Gray,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Holly Taylor
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/4
6m blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Kenneth Adams
3
0.8
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
7/1
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
1.6
20/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6
10/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
10/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.4
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
7/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
8
60/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55)
60/1
10g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
8
8.6
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (60)
12/1
6g frost giant (USA) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 5 - Mrs Mac's (Bm66+) (1650m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.62 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/15F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/15F
4m rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
11/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
1.5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
5g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
1.5
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
13/2
6m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
5
2.8
14/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Madi Derrick (57)
14/1
8g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
30/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x mochaccino (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
9m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
9
4.8
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.3
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
12/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy B'day R Gajewski (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.24 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
9/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x weaponess (AUS) (fath (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.1
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
16/1
6g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
15/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (57)
15/4F
6g excites (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
4m so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (59)
16/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.5
Norton (14)
100/1
T: Ms V Harper
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.7
11/2
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/2
7m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
3.8
11/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
11/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
12
4.8
40/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
40/1
5g hussonet (USA) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
13
5.2
25/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
25/1
14
5.9
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (57)
25/1
6m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
15
6
30/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Ms E Asphar (55.5)
30/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 7 - Heineken-Belmont Newmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.81 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
20/1
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
9/2
6g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $65000
3
0.3
11/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54)
11/2
7g universal ruler (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
16/1
9g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.3
4/6F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59)
4/6F
6g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
8
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
10.5
50/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: B Parnham (54.5)
50/1
9g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Vale Marjorie Charleson-Bm72+ (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
10/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.9
6/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Madi Derrick (57)
6/1
7m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.5
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
7/2
4g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.7
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
8
4.9
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
10
6.5
150/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
150/1
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
30/1
8r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
12
8
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
11.8
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
5m rogano (AUS) x acclaimed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
14.3
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Parnham (57)
100/1
Race 9 - Go Racing For Free (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.41 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
40/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roaring Trade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
15/8F
3
1.1
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.8
100/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5
1.9
14/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
14/1
6g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
2.5
Ohbeeh (6)
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
4g sessions (AUS) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
12/1
5g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
40/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
50/1
10
6
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
20/1
6g patronize (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
6.3
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
4/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
7.2
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
100/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
7.7
25/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
8.9
20/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Damian Miller (56.5)
20/1
6g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.