Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 26

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
8/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x wise talk (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/2
2f patronize (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4.3
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
2g sessions (AUS) x shengmu (AUS) (fath (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
9/2
2g al maher (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.9
7/2F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
7/2F
2f snippetson (AUS) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
150/1
2g rommel (AUS) x kitty cat club (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Southam (54)
100/1
2g needs further (AUS) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
11
66/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
66/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x madam archer (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
11.4
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
2g shooting to win (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
12
14.2
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
2f niconoise (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
14.7
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
60/1
2g frosted (USA) x sentfromthestars (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Wspeed Platinum-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.17 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
6/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doc Friar, Doctor Snip, Husson Maid,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
3
2.5
9/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Holly Watson (57.5)
9/4F
5m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
11/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/1
4m playing god (AUS) x miidaughterstorm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
3.2
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
15/1
5g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.1
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59.5)
13/4
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
8
4.8
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
15/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
9
5.6
25/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
4g viscount (AUS) x c'est elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 3 - Jane Carr 50th Birthday-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.09 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
7/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x new orleans (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.5
10/1
T: Alanis O'Hara
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
10/1
6g slater (AUS) x missy moonshine (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
15/4
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.4
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/8F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.7
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
14/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
1.8
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
7
2.5
100/1
T: C R Green
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
5m demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
3.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
10
8.4
30/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Vale Paul Stillitano (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.17 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Victoria Corver (56)
3/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pink diamonds (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/10F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.2
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
15/2
3g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.7
66/1
T: M Santich
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
66/1
3f demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
5.3
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7.2
200/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
200/1
3g city place (USA) x malaika (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
30/1
10
9.5
80/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
80/1
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm78+) (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.79 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (55.5)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
10/9F
4m eurozone (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: D R Harrison
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
11/4
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.6
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
7/2
3g panzer division (AUS) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
7g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
40/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.3
50/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
50/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Mitchell Pateman
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Peninsula Dining Room (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.20 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Royal Planet, Royal Statue,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
3
0.3
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
4
1.3
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
1.6
50/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
50/1
5g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2
11/2
T: T R Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
11/2
4g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
2.5
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
25/1
4g war chant (USA) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
2.9
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
11/1
6m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
3
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
16/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
3.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
16/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
4.3
16/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
13
5.2
11/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
11/4F
5m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
5.6
60/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53.5)
60/1
15
5.7
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
16
7.3
10/1
T: T R Harvey
R: J Brown (58)
10/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.55 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
4/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.1
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/1
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
9g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.4
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
13/2
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
0.9
8/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
8/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.7
60/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
3.8
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Kate Southam (56.5)
25/1
7g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.5
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
5/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
7.3
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
16/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
11
11.3
20/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
12
11.4
150/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
150/1
13
12.9
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
14
13.5
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60)
16/1
15
22.2
60/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
7g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
16
23.2
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 8 - Breast Cancer Wa Strickland (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.20 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
8/1
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
5/1
5m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.4
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
40/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
7
5
15/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
15/8F
5m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.6
15/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/8F
9
6.9
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
100/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
12
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 9 - Furphy (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
1/1F
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
5m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5
2
40/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
6
2.6
50/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
50/1
4g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.1
80/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
80/1
4m trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
8
4.2
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Whiting (58.5)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5
10/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
10/1
4m maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
5.3
Apollo (13)
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Rawiller (56)
14/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.6
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
8.4
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
30/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
14
9.3
80/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (57.5)
80/1
5g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
15
10
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.