Breednet Results

BENALLA - Thursday, April 5

Race 1 - Benalla Glass Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: G W Egan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/10F
3f moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
100/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
4m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
4
11/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: D Moor (58)
11/4
4
5.5
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
20/1
5
5.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56)
12/1
3f street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: J Keating (56)
16/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Aitken (55)
16/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
8
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Duffy (56)
7/1
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
8.4
80/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
80/1
5m super saver (USA) x star of georgia (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
10.9
Imcara (2)
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g immovable option (IRE) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
11.6
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
4g master of design (AUS) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 2 - Royal Hotel Benalla Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.10 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/2
3g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (56)
15/8F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.4
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: B Higgins (56)
16/1
3f host (CHI) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.3
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x gold spinner (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (56)
9/2
3f darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
9.8
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
200/1
8
10.2
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
9
11.2
66/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Aitken (57)
66/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
14
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
60/1
3g americain (USA) x one kiss (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
15.2
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
30/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
12
19
150/1
T: B R Crofts
R: J Duffy (56.5)
150/1
4m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Benalla Waste & Recycling Mdn (2046m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.00 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
6/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 79 runners; 50 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58.5)
5/2
4g al maher (AUS) x dubai ruby (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
7.1
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
8.3
66/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
66/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
10.1
20/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x alpine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.6
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
7
10.8
Bocain (7)
5/1
T: K A Davison
R: Rose Pearson (55)
5/1
3g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
10.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f all american (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
18.9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
21.1
200/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
200/1
4g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
11
21.5
40/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (57)
40/1
12
23
200/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
200/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x biangood (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - McDonalds Benalla Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.51 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
3f helmet (AUS) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3
4
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (56)
9/4F
3f zoffany (IRE) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
4.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
6
5.9
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
40/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
6.7
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.2
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: C J Parish (56)
100/1
9
10.4
66/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
66/1
3f master of design (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Roar (3)
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Extra Olives, Regatta Rebel, Tack,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
3/1F
3g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.2
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
5
2.4
Rhyola (5)
11/2
T: P Morgan
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
6
4.9
Kipe (2)
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (59)
3/1F
4g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
6.7
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58)
5/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
18.7
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.94 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/4
4m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Murdoch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
9/1
6g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
1.5
Dakota (7)
5/2F
T: G W Egan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/2F
5g redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
2.4
Oh Baby (11)
15/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
15/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Tahlia Hope (52.5)
40/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Jack Hill (59)
16/1
4g shocking (AUS) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Duffy (57)
100/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
4.9
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (58)
5/1
9
5.4
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: D Moor (56)
15/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x tottenham girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
6.7
9/2
T: M F Ward
R: H Coffey (60)
9/2
4g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.2
66/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
12
11.7
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
Winning siblings: Prairie Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: A L Newton
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
7/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
10/1
4
2.9
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
15/2
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gentle ivy (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
5
3
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
6
3.1
3/1F
T: R Tait
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
3/1F
7
3.8
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
15/2
T: E W Nichols
R: M Aitken (59)
15/2
5m oamaru force (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
7m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
8.2
Bellzig (16)
100/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: L Currie (56.5)
100/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
11
8.4
14/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
14/1
12
9.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
13.4
9/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (59)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
14
15.9
Tarot (13)
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Hill (56)
20/1
5m street cry (IRE) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Benalla Timber Products-Bm58 (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.78 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (57)
3/1F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artie's Jewels,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
13/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
10/1
T: Joel Walton
R: H Coffey (59.5)
10/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
5
5.1
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
11/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Ms B Dunn
R: D Moor (62)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
8
6.5
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Liam Riordan (56)
80/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
7.2
10/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: L Currie (57.5)
10/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
10
8.5
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
11
9.7
30/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
7g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
10.5
Sneferu (11)
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
10.9
200/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Zac Spain (56)
200/1
14
14.4
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.